´╗┐
Login

Washington Capitals
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 18 | GA: 19 | PP%: 27.78% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Eric Wolf | Morale : 60 | Team Overall : 74
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Tampa Bay Lightning
7-6-0, 14pts
1
FINAL
3 Washington Capitals
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
4-2-0Home Record1-2-0
3-4-0Away Record1-2-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games2-3-1
2.77Goals Per Game3.00
3.08Goals Against Per Game3.17
17.78%Power Play Percentage27.78%
77.27%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Washington Capitals
2-4-0, 4pts
2
FINAL
5 Tampa Bay Lightning
7-6-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record4-2-0
1-2-0Away Record3-4-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.77
3.17Goals Against Per Game3.08
27.78%Power Play Percentage17.78%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage77.27%
Team Leaders
Goals
Anze Kopitar
3
Assists
Patrice Bergeron
5
Points
Patrice Bergeron
7
Plus/Minus
Colin Miller
3
Wins
Ilya Samsonov
2
Save Percentage
Ilya Samsonov
0.916

Team Stats
Goals For
18
3.00 GFG
Shots For
171
28.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
27.8%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.8%
Goals Against
19
3.17 GAA
Shots Against
171
28.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
83.3%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.1%
Team Info

General ManagerEric Wolf
CoachBarry Trotz
DivisionEast
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainAlex Ovechkin
Assistant #1Anze Kopitar
Assistant #2Kris Letang


Arena Info

NameCapital One Arena
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,185
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team20
Contract Limit40 / 45
Prospects1


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,939,500$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account467,752,822$
Projected Bank Account467,752,822$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anze Kopitar (A)10X100.0069409280898594778983737461969206079036210,000,000$
2Alex Ovechkin (C)9X100.007740827396849082548087576497730607903849,500,000$
3Roope Hintz16X100.007140838383788979798183707163590607802713,150,000$
4Patrice Bergeron0X100.007340857376789074977974765896870607703811,250,000$
5Kevin Fiala12X100.006640758386779081558976677069590607702777,875,000$
6Jeff Skinner21X100.006540857579779178698479625684670607603259,000,000$
7David Perron79X100.007340767077769173527775706888670607403624,750,000$
8Gustav Nyquist0X100.007040857569788069587870717376650607303412,750,000$
9Mikael Granlund13X100.007047867474809270718164686678650607203235,000,000$
10Phil Kessel0X100.00624083718869926754776564589567060700361750,000$
11Michael Eyssimont84X100.00726569696864686156696169565858060650271750,000$
12Alexey Toropchenko0X100.00743983607960695750676267515455060640241750,000$
13Erik Karlsson3X100.0065408594749585814091717357838106080034511,500,000$
14Kris Letang (A)4X100.007847798580969172408165795986710607803766,100,000$
15Jakob Chychrun2X100.006848758788907869407965836866660607602634,600,000$
16Shayne Gostisbehere7X100.006640858170868969407866815671590607403114,500,000$
17Mario Ferraro5X100.007440857285888959407060865461640607202543,250,000$
18Colin Miller6X100.007365826878778261407360815468590607003121,850,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Brendan Lemieux69X100.008682736687607959567061685462590606702811,350,000$
2Rafael Harvey-Pinard70X100.00655072656468626354636667555755060650251825,000$
3Martin Chromiak27X100.00545763586062605855555856545453060570211750,000$
4Olle Lycksell71X100.00525065585662585751585557515552060570241837,500$
5Vladislav Firstov56X100.00545468546154545455545461545553060550221750,000$
6Josh Filmon81X100.00525265515352525152515157514848060520201750,000$
7Dmitri Rashevsky (R)24X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450234750,000$
8Matthew Seminoff (R)83X100.00454545454545454545464545454545060450204750,000$
9Ryan Winterton (R)78X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450202750,000$
10Servac Petrovsky (R)76X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450194750,000$
11Alexis Gendron0X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450251750,000$
12Vasili Atanasov0X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450251700,000$
13Kurtis MacDermid52X100.00737877619055755640695880546158060660302987,500$
14Vincent Desharnais77X100.00636069617765625740645576545958060640282762,500$
15Anton Olsson (R)60X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450214750,000$
16Ryan Ufko (R)61X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450214750,000$
17Domenick Fensore (R)0X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450221750,000$
18Jeremy Langlois (R)55X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0062486964686670615265606355645806063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Samsonov0100.00868383848572857788777860570608102711,800,000$
2Pheonix Copley39100.0072717179746976687270766559060720321825,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Sam Montembeault38100.00698081848673817087767959550607802721,000,000$
2Dustin Wolf32100.0070696961696668695962605451060660232813,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007476767779707871777173605606074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Barry Trotz75757575757575CAN6150$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Patrice BergeronWashington CapitalsC6257-1009131951010.53%011118.500224100001101057.26%12400001.2600000100
2Kris LetangWashington CapitalsD6257-320911143414.29%915225.34123613000016000%000000.9200000110
3Erik KarlssonWashington CapitalsD6156-32051113187.69%1215125.17112613000016000%000000.7900000001
4Anze KopitarWashington CapitalsC6325-420291641418.75%112320.531123140000170056.30%13500000.8100000010
5Jakob ChychrunWashington CapitalsD6134-3215111095211.11%611619.43022711000010000%000000.6900001000
6Roope HintzWashington CapitalsLW6224-400413199910.53%111218.74101314000080061.90%2100000.7100000000
7Shayne GostisbehereWashington CapitalsD6134-3208554620.00%612520.89101312000013000%000000.6400000000
8Jeff SkinnerWashington CapitalsRW6213-12042961122.22%110016.73000010000000050.00%400000.6000000000
9Kevin FialaWashington CapitalsLW6123-12025195155.26%010016.730000100000010100.00%100000.6000000001
10Colin MillerWashington CapitalsD61123209680212.50%28814.790000000005000%000000.4500000000
11Mario FerraroWashington CapitalsD6022340633370%88614.480000000000000%000000.4600000000
12David PerronWashington CapitalsRW611232068651216.67%07813.0400000000000040.00%500000.5100000000
13Phil KesselWashington CapitalsLW6101-1001063216.67%1498.2600000000040075.00%400000.4000000000
14Mikael GranlundWashington CapitalsC6011300673170%08213.7800000000040054.44%9000000.2400000000
15Michael EyssimontWashington CapitalsC6000-1204103240%0457.5200000000000050.00%560000000000000
16Alex OvechkinWashington CapitalsRW6000-44019310240%212220.350001140000160048.57%350000000000000
17Gustav NyquistWashington CapitalsLW6000300768660%17813.0100000000000012.50%80000000000000
18Alexey ToropchenkoWashington CapitalsRW6000-140521120%0457.520000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average108183351-155151171241716512510.53%50176816.3858133312700011242054.45%48300000.5800001222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SamsonovWashington Capitals42110.9162.5024000101190100042000
2Pheonix CopleyWashington Capitals20200.8274.58118009520000024000
Team Total or Average62310.8893.183580019171010066000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Ovechkin (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsRW3809/17/85No238 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Alexey ToropchenkoWashington CapitalsRW2406/25/99No222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$No------------------Link
Anze Kopitar (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC3608/24/87No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$0$No10,000,000$--------No--------Link
Colin Miller (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD3110/29/92No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$0$No1,850,000$--------No--------Link
David Perron (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsRW3605/28/88No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$No4,750,000$--------No--------Link
Erik Karlsson (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD3405/31/90No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$0$No11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Gustav Nyquist (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW3409/01/89No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$No------------------Link
Ilya Samsonov (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsG2702/22/97No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$0$No------------------Link
Jakob Chychrun (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD2603/31/98No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$0$No4,600,000$4,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jeff Skinner (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsRW3205/16/92No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$0$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW2707/22/96No204 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo7Pro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$0$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD3704/24/87No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo6Pro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$0$No6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Mario Ferraro (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD2509/17/98No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$0$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Michael EyssimontWashington CapitalsC2709/09/96No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$No------------------Link
Mikael Granlund (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC3202/26/92No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Patrice Bergeron (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC3807/24/85No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$No------------------Link
Pheonix CopleyWashington CapitalsG3201/18/92No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm825,000$825,000$0$No------------------Link
Phil Kessel (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW3610/02/87No208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$No------------------Link
Roope Hintz (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW2711/17/96No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$0$No------------------Link
Shayne Gostisbehere (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD3104/20/93No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2031.50203 Lbs6 ft12.604,497,500$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,950,000$73,425,000$56,825,000$47,225,000$34,475,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzAnze KopitarAlex Ovechkin30122
2Kevin FialaPatrice BergeronJeff Skinner30122
3Gustav NyquistMikael GranlundDavid Perron25122
4Phil KesselMichael EyssimontAlexey Toropchenko15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonKris Letang30122
2Jakob ChychrunShayne Gostisbehere30122
3Mario FerraroColin Miller25122
4Erik KarlssonKris Letang15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzAnze KopitarAlex Ovechkin60122
2Kevin FialaPatrice BergeronJeff Skinner40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonKris Letang60122
2Jakob ChychrunShayne Gostisbehere40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinAnze Kopitar60122
2Roope HintzPatrice Bergeron40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonKris Letang60122
2Jakob ChychrunShayne Gostisbehere40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Ovechkin60122Erik KarlssonKris Letang60122
2Anze Kopitar40122Jakob ChychrunShayne Gostisbehere40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinAnze Kopitar60122
2Roope HintzPatrice Bergeron40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonKris Letang60122
2Jakob ChychrunShayne Gostisbehere40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Roope HintzAnze KopitarAlex OvechkinErik KarlssonKris Letang
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Roope HintzAnze KopitarAlex OvechkinErik KarlssonKris Letang
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Perron, Gustav Nyquist, Mikael GranlundDavid Perron, Gustav NyquistMikael Granlund
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mario Ferraro, Colin Miller, Jakob ChychrunMario FerraroColin Miller, Jakob Chychrun
Penalty Shots
Alex Ovechkin, Anze Kopitar, Roope Hintz, Patrice Bergeron, Kevin Fiala
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Samsonov, #2 : Pheonix Copley
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alex Ovechkin, Anze Kopitar, Roope Hintz, Patrice Bergeron, Kevin Fiala, Jeff Skinner, Jeff Skinner, David Perron, Gustav Nyquist, Mikael Granlund, Phil Kessel
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Karlsson, Kris Letang, Jakob Chychrun, Shayne Gostisbehere, Mario Ferraro


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Tampa Bay Lightning624000001819-131200000101003120000089-140.3331833510074701716847560171505111718527.78%18383.33%010619255.21%10518955.56%5210250.98%13994138468139
Total624000001819-131200000101003120000089-140.3331833510074701716847560171505111718527.78%18383.33%010619255.21%10518955.56%5210250.98%13994138468139
_Since Last GM Reset624000001819-131200000101003120000089-140.3331833510074701716847560171505111718527.78%18383.33%010619255.21%10518955.56%5210250.98%13994138468139
_Vs Conference624000001819-131200000101003120000089-140.3331833510074701716847560171505111718527.78%18383.33%010619255.21%10518955.56%5210250.98%13994138468139
_Vs Division624000001819-131200000101003120000089-140.3331833510074701716847560171505111718527.78%18383.33%010619255.21%10518955.56%5210250.98%13994138468139

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L1183351171171505111700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001819
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001010
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000089
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
18527.78%18383.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
68475607470
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10619255.21%10518955.56%5210250.98%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13994138468139


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2024-04-192Tampa Bay Lightning5Washington Capitals4BLBoxScore
3 - 2024-04-2110Tampa Bay Lightning4Washington Capitals3BLBoxScore
5 - 2024-04-2318Washington Capitals4Tampa Bay Lightning1AWBoxScore
7 - 2024-04-2526Washington Capitals2Tampa Bay Lightning3ALXBoxScore
9 - 2024-04-2734Tampa Bay Lightning1Washington Capitals3BWBoxScore
11 - 2024-04-2942Washington Capitals2Tampa Bay Lightning5ALBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity57505250350040001500
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance14,91815,75010,50011,9004,486
Attendance PCT86.48%100.00%100.00%99.17%99.69%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 19185 - 95.92% 1,313,167$3,939,500$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 89,950,000$ 91,950,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 467,752,822$ 467,752,822$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -55,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Roope HintzAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Kevin FialaAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Gustav NyquistAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Phil KesselAGE:36PO:0OV:70
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Vladislav FirstovAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Josh FilmonAGE:20PO:0OV:52
Alexis GendronAGE:25PO:0OV:45
Anze KopitarAGE:36PO:0OV:79
Patrice BergeronAGE:38PO:0OV:77
Mikael GranlundAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Michael EyssimontAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Olle LycksellAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Ryan Winterton (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Servac Petrovsky (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:45
Vasili AtanasovAGE:25PO:0OV:45
Alex OvechkinAGE:38PO:0OV:79
Jeff SkinnerAGE:32PO:0OV:76
David PerronAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Brendan LemieuxAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Martin ChromiakAGE:21PO:0OV:57
Dmitri Rashevsky (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:45
Matthew Seminoff (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:34PO:0OV:80
Kris LetangAGE:37PO:0OV:78
Jakob ChychrunAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Mario FerraroAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Colin MillerAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Vincent DesharnaisAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Anton Olsson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45
Ryan Ufko (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45
Domenick Fensore (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:45
Jeremy Langlois (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Ilya SamsonovAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Sam MontembeaultAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Pheonix CopleyAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Dustin WolfAGE:23PO:0OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Hoyt StanleyWashington Capitals2023119

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Washington Capitals Trade History

[05/03/24 9:43:38 PM] - Washington Capitals was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[04/19/24 10:36:50 PM] - Hershey Bears didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[02/26/24 4:04:38 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Washington Capitals!
[02/20/24 8:46:06 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (37) in 1 Game for Washington Capitals!
[10/08/23 9:40:21 PM] - Team Name Change : Hershey Bears changed name to Hershey Bears
[09/22/23 9:45:24 AM] - Vasili Atanasov was added to Washington Capitals.
[08/16/23 11:10:40 AM] - Alexis Gendron was added to Washington Capitals.
[08/16/23 11:09:55 AM] - Domenick Fensore was added to Washington Capitals.
[07/19/23 11:05:46 PM] - Washington Capitals drafts Hoyt Stanley as the #119 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/07/23 7:14:03 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Washington Capitals : Gustav Nyquist (73).
[07/07/23 7:14:03 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2023-RND:2-LOS, Y:2023-RND:2-NSH.
[07/05/23 10:36:15 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Islanders : Y:2024-RND:1-WSH, Y:2024-RND:4-WSH.
[07/05/23 10:36:15 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Washington Capitals : Patrice Bergeron (77), Phil Kessel (70).
[06/27/23 1:42:14 AM] - Alexey Toropchenko was added to Washington Capitals.
[06/27/23 1:41:43 AM] - Alexei Toropchenko was released.
[06/27/23 1:41:43 AM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Alexei Toropchenko.
[06/26/23 10:29:23 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Washington Capitals : Ilya Samsonov (81).
[06/26/23 10:29:23 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Ottawa Senators : Tyler Bertuzzi (72), Y:2023-RND:2-DAL.
[06/16/23 9:12:38 AM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Washington Capitals : Y:2023-RND:2-NSH.
[06/16/23 9:12:38 AM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Vancouver Canucks : T.J. Oshie (73).
[06/14/23 8:27:02 PM] - James Van Riemsdyk was released.
[06/14/23 8:27:02 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release James Van Riemsdyk.
[06/14/23 8:26:56 PM] - Ilya Lyubushkin was released.
[06/14/23 8:26:56 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Ilya Lyubushkin.
[06/14/23 8:26:50 PM] - Cam Talbot was released.
[06/14/23 8:26:50 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Cam Talbot.
[06/14/23 8:26:23 PM] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Washington Capitals : Y:2023-RND:2-DAL.
[06/14/23 8:26:23 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Dallas Stars : Sean Couturier (70).
[06/14/23 8:24:34 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Ottawa Senators : Anders Lee (74).
[06/14/23 8:24:34 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Washington Capitals : Y:2023-RND:2-LOS.
[04/25/23 9:30:46 PM] - Washington Capitals was eliminated at round 1 of year 2022.
[04/14/23 3:22:53 PM] - Hershey Bears didn't make playoff for year 2022.
[03/05/23 2:45:17 PM] - Dominik Bokk was released.
[03/05/23 2:45:17 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Dominik Bokk.
[03/05/23 2:44:59 PM] - Jake Richard was released.
[03/05/23 2:44:59 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Jake Richard.
[03/05/23 2:44:41 PM] - Jack Sparkes was released.
[03/05/23 2:44:41 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Jack Sparkes.
[03/05/23 2:44:16 PM] - Domenic DiVincentiis was released.
[03/05/23 2:44:16 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Domenic DiVincentiis.



[04/27/24 10:44:33 PM] Successfully loaded Washington Capitals lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[04/24/24 11:27:11 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/22/24 9:33:01 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/16/24 10:36:07 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/15/24 11:11:32 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/13/24 3:17:08 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/11/24 9:42:19 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/09/24 10:36:40 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/09/24 10:36:07 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Washington Capitals.



No Injury or Suspension.


Washington Capitals Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Washington Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Washington Capitals Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Washington Capitals Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Washington Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA