´╗┐
Login

St. Louis Blues
GP: 1 | W: 0 | L: 1
GF: 4 | GA: 5 | PP%: 50.00% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Rick Stewart | Morale : 60 | Team Overall : 72
#15 vs Winnipeg Jets
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
St. Louis Blues
0-1-0, 0pts
4
FINAL
5 Winnipeg Jets
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game5.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
50.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
St. Louis Blues
0-1-0, 0pts
2024-04-22
Winnipeg Jets
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game5.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
50.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Winnipeg Jets
1-0-0, 2pts
2024-04-24
St. Louis Blues
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
5.00Goals Per Game4.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage50.00%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Winnipeg Jets
1-0-0, 2pts
2024-04-26
St. Louis Blues
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
5.00Goals Per Game4.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage50.00%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Team Leaders
Goals
Jamie Benn
1
Assists
Sam Steel
2
Points
Jamie Benn
2
Plus/Minus
Nick Foligno
1
Wins
Tristan Jarry
0
Save Percentage
Tristan Jarry
0.915

Team Stats
Goals For
4
4.00 GFG
Shots For
35
35.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
50.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
31.9%
Goals Against
5
5.00 GAA
Shots Against
59
59.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.7%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.2%
Team Info

General ManagerRick Stewart
CoachMike Babcock
DivisionWest
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameEnterprise Center
Capacity20,000
Attendance
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team23
Contract Limit45 / 45
Prospects2


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account493,744,823$
Projected Bank Account493,744,823$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tim Stutzle17XX100.00704777737684868063848068726058060770221925,000$
2Jamie Benn0XXX100.007267827580749475898074675887930607603439,500,000$
3Alex Debrincat0X100.007264898071839476588177668368650607602616,400,000$
4Zach Parise18XX100.00744085677873926559727073599379060720391750,000$
5Casey Mittelstadt9XX100.006840917575738170718066696862590607102522,500,000$
6Nick Foligno20XX100.007770796786658463717464775489820607103613,800,000$
7Jakob Silfverberg0XX100.006240816782738563577363806077680607003325,250,000$
8Mason McTavish80XX100.00684080708871716363736867755658060690213894,167$
9Jesse Puljujarvi28X100.007958856674678862527363705464590606802513,000,000$
10Sam Steel15X100.00664086717269846475746569546258060680261825,000$
11Noah Gregor11XXX100.00756683757468796255716666545958060680251950,000$
12Jack Quinn24XX100.00656483676766716556726868745656060670223863,333$
13Ryan Lomberg0X100.00786877677762846158696670545958060670292800,000$
14Moritz Seider6X100.00774080837591886840806089545858060760232863,333$
15Brady Skjei0X100.007340797580879366407567865470590607503025,250,000$
16Mattias Samuelsson43X100.00754083679088725940725887545758060720241925,000$
17Travis Hamonic78X100.007557766479808161407262855479660607103313,000,000$
18Adam Boqvist2X100.006340897771797466407664725459580607002332,600,000$
19Kyle Burroughs0X100.00808279717674735640685883545658060690281750,000$
Scratches
1Jarred Tinordi51X100.00766975678471665640675881546259060680321900,000$
Farm Team
1Patric Hornqvist19X100.007668856275607359537160695783630606603715,300,000$
2Dakota Joshua0X100.00776678617562756066676369545958060650272825,000$
3Mark Jankowski18XXX100.00634778617662655977656272546559060640291750,000$
4Jake Neighbours25X100.00685780647664615754666164555557060630223835,833$
5Kevin Stenlund10X100.00634776607662645876636071556158060630271750,000$
6Jean-Luc Foudy27X100.00565467586065625860595763545352060590213847,500$
7Brayden Tracey21X100.00555565586165645955575859545553060590221750,000$
8Tristen Robins49X100.00556064595963615855575857565553060580223797,500$
9Matthew Knies81XX100.00543867527967545248585057515155060560213925,000$
10Dmitri Ovchinnikov23X100.00545468545655545455545461545352060550211750,000$
11Marco Kasper90X100.00543884526768564848565057515155060550203950,000$
12Kasper Simontaival (R)43X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450222750,000$
13Ville Heinola7X100.00565368606263615940615565545553060600232863,333$
14Jack Rathbone3X100.00565471596362595740595764545855060600242850,000$
15Lassi Thomson42X100.00555565596364625940585759545654060590232863,333$
16Yan Kuznetsov46X100.00555466566963625640565561545352060580221750,000$
17Ryan O'Rourke44X100.00545463565863625544555460545453060570211750,000$
18Joey Keane4X100.00545259595962615638555360515451060570241750,000$
19Joni Jurmo (R)41X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450224750,000$
20Keith Yandle3X100.00454545454545454545454545454545045450372750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065537464716871605366606756615806064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tristan Jarry3199.00838888807980887886778264570608202813,500,000$
2Alex Stalock32100.0069676865777577687669727061060720361750,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Samuel Ersson37100.0062626368705968636362605854060640242859,167$
2Mikko Koskinen30100.0045454545454545454545454545045450351750,000$
3Tristan Lennox (R)32100.0045454545454545454545454545060450214750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.806161626163616560636061565205762
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock75757575757575CAN6050$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jamie BennSt. Louis BluesC/LW/RW1112-2004461116.67%02020.3511232000000054.76%4200001.9700000000
2Jakob SilfverbergSt. Louis BluesLW/RW11121000130033.33%01313.770000000002000%100002.9100000000
3Sam SteelSt. Louis BluesC1022100130010%21313.9800000000020057.69%2600002.8600000000
4Tim StutzleSt. Louis BluesC/LW1011-200123010%02222.2201102000010033.33%300000.9000000000
5Moritz SeiderSt. Louis BluesD1101-2003432133.33%42626.781012300002000%000000.7500000000
6Nick FolignoSt. Louis BluesLW/RW11011000120050.00%11313.2000000000010050.00%200001.5200000000
7Alex DebrincatSt. Louis BluesRW1011-220003240%01919.230111200000000%100001.0400000000
8Brady SkjeiSt. Louis BluesD1011-200305230%52626.380113300002000%000000.7600000000
9Jack QuinnSt. Louis BluesLW/RW1000000000000%011.170000000001000%00000000000000
10Travis HamonicSt. Louis BluesD1000000310010%31414.980000000003000%00000000000000
11Casey MittelstadtSt. Louis BluesC/LW1000000033020%01616.8700013000000055.56%270000000000000
12Adam BoqvistSt. Louis BluesD1000000202000%21818.630002300000000%00000000000000
13Zach PariseSt. Louis BluesLW/RW1000000301120%01616.550000300000000%00000000000000
14Mason McTavishSt. Louis BluesC/LW1000000011000%01616.5500013000000050.00%20000000000000
15Mattias SamuelssonSt. Louis BluesD1000040112110%11919.800001300001000%00000000000000
16Ryan LombergSt. Louis BluesLW1000-100110000%055.470000000000000%00000000000000
17Jesse PuljujarviSt. Louis BluesRW1000-100010000%055.72000000000000100.00%10000000000000
18Noah GregorSt. Louis BluesC/LW/RW1000-100000000%077.1300000000010050.00%80000000000000
19Kyle BurroughsSt. Louis BluesD1000020221000%21313.380000000001000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average194711-108024253591711.43%2029215.3824614310000230053.98%11300000.7500000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tristan JarrySt. Louis Blues10100.9155.0959005590000010000
Team Total or Average10100.9155.095900559000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Boqvist (1 Way Contract)St. Louis BluesD2308/15/00No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,042,857$No2,600,000$2,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Alex Debrincat (1 Way Contract)St. Louis BluesRW2612/18/97No178 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm6,400,000$6,400,000$5,028,571$No------------------Link
Alex StalockSt. Louis BluesG3607/28/87No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$589,286$No------------------Link
Brady Skjei (1 Way Contract)St. Louis BluesD3003/26/94No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,125,000$No5,250,000$--------No--------Link
Casey Mittelstadt (1 Way Contract)St. Louis BluesC/LW2511/22/98No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,964,286$No2,500,000$--------No--------Link
Jack QuinnSt. Louis BluesLW/RW2209/19/01No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$678,333$No863,333$863,333$-------NoNo-------Link
Jakob Silfverberg (1 Way Contract)St. Louis BluesLW/RW3310/13/90No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,125,000$No5,250,000$--------No--------Link
Jamie Benn (1 Way Contract)St. Louis BluesC/LW/RW3407/18/89No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$7,464,286$No9,500,000$9,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jarred TinordiSt. Louis BluesD3202/20/92No229 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$707,143$No------------------Link
Jesse Puljujarvi (1 Way Contract)St. Louis BluesRW2505/07/98No201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,357,143$No------------------Link
Kyle BurroughsSt. Louis BluesD2807/12/95No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$589,286$No------------------Link
Mason McTavishSt. Louis BluesC/LW2101/30/03No213 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$702,560$No894,167$894,167$-------NoNo-------Link
Mattias SamuelssonSt. Louis BluesD2403/14/00No231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$726,786$No------------------Link
Moritz SeiderSt. Louis BluesD2304/06/01No204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$678,333$No863,333$--------No--------Link
Nick Foligno (1 Way Contract)St. Louis BluesLW/RW3610/31/87No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$2,985,714$No------------------Link
Noah GregorSt. Louis BluesC/LW/RW2507/28/98No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm950,000$950,000$746,429$No------------------Link
Ryan LombergSt. Louis BluesLW2912/09/94No187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$628,571$No800,000$--------No--------Link
Sam SteelSt. Louis BluesC2602/03/98No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm825,000$825,000$648,214$No------------------Link
Tim StutzleSt. Louis BluesC/LW2201/15/02No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$726,786$No------------------Link
Travis Hamonic (1 Way Contract)St. Louis BluesD3308/16/90No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,357,143$No------------------Link
Tristan Jarry (1 Way Contract)St. Louis BluesG2804/29/95No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,750,000$No------------------Link
Zach PariseSt. Louis BluesLW/RW3907/28/84No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$589,286$No------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.18198 Lbs6 ft11.592,499,811$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
54,995,833$28,520,833$13,857,500$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleJamie BennAlex Debrincat35023
2Mason McTavishCasey MittelstadtZach Parise30023
3Jakob SilfverbergSam SteelNick Foligno25032
4Ryan LombergNoah GregorJesse Puljujarvi10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderBrady Skjei35023
2Mattias SamuelssonAdam Boqvist30122
3Travis HamonicKyle Burroughs25122
4Moritz SeiderBrady Skjei10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleJamie BennAlex Debrincat60005
2Mason McTavishCasey MittelstadtZach Parise40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderBrady Skjei60005
2Mattias SamuelssonAdam Boqvist40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam SteelJakob Silfverberg60050
2Noah GregorNick Foligno40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderBrady Skjei60050
2Mattias SamuelssonTravis Hamonic40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam Steel60050Moritz SeiderBrady Skjei60140
2Noah Gregor40050Mattias SamuelssonTravis Hamonic40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennTim Stutzle60122
2Casey MittelstadtAlex Debrincat40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderBrady Skjei60122
2Adam BoqvistMattias Samuelsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tim StutzleJamie BennAlex DebrincatMoritz SeiderBrady Skjei
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakob SilfverbergJamie BennNick FolignoMoritz SeiderBrady Skjei
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sam Steel, Jesse Puljujarvi, Noah GregorJesse Puljujarvi, Tim StutzleNick Foligno
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Boqvist, Kyle Burroughs, Moritz SeiderAdam BoqvistKyle Burroughs, Brady Skjei
Penalty Shots
Alex Debrincat, Mason McTavish, Jesse Puljujarvi, Tim Stutzle, Casey Mittelstadt
Goalie
#1 : Tristan Jarry, #2 : Alex Stalock
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Tim Stutzle, Jamie Benn, Alex Debrincat, Casey Mittelstadt, Zach Parise, Mason McTavish, Mason McTavish, Noah Gregor, Nick Foligno, Sam Steel, Jesse Puljujarvi
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Moritz Seider, Brady Skjei, Mattias Samuelsson, Travis Hamonic, Adam Boqvist


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Winnipeg Jets1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.00047110020203511618059208244250.00%3166.67%0203655.56%295058.00%122744.44%2013277125
Total1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.00047110020203511618059208244250.00%3166.67%0203655.56%295058.00%122744.44%2013277125
_Since Last GM Reset1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.00047110020203511618059208244250.00%3166.67%0203655.56%295058.00%122744.44%2013277125
_Vs Conference1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.00047110020203511618059208244250.00%3166.67%0203655.56%295058.00%122744.44%2013277125
_Vs Division1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.00047110020203511618059208244250.00%3166.67%0203655.56%295058.00%122744.44%2013277125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
10L1471135592082400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000045
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000045
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
010000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
4250.00%3166.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1161802020
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
203655.56%295058.00%122744.44%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2013277125


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2024-04-207St. Louis Blues4Winnipeg Jets5ALBoxScore
4 - 2024-04-2215St. Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
6 - 2024-04-2423Winnipeg Jets-St. Louis Blues-
8 - 2024-04-2631Winnipeg Jets-St. Louis Blues-
10 - 2024-04-2839St. Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
12 - 2024-04-3047Winnipeg Jets-St. Louis Blues-
14 - 2024-05-0255St. Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity57505250350040001500
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0%0%0%0%0%
Attendance PCT0%0%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0%0$0$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 60,295,833$ 60,295,833$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 11 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 493,744,823$ 493,744,823$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -55,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tim StutzleAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Jamie BennAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Zach PariseAGE:39PO:0OV:72
Casey MittelstadtAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Nick FolignoAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Mason McTavishAGE:21PO:0OV:69
Noah GregorAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Jack QuinnAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Ryan LombergAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Mark JankowskiAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Jake NeighboursAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Brayden TraceyAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Matthew KniesAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Tim StutzleAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Jamie BennAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Casey MittelstadtAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Mason McTavishAGE:21PO:0OV:69
Sam SteelAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Noah GregorAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Dakota JoshuaAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Mark JankowskiAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Kevin StenlundAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Matthew KniesAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Dmitri OvchinnikovAGE:21PO:0OV:55
Marco KasperAGE:20PO:0OV:55
Jamie BennAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Alex DebrincatAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Zach PariseAGE:39PO:0OV:72
Nick FolignoAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Jesse PuljujarviAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Noah GregorAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Jack QuinnAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Patric HornqvistAGE:37PO:0OV:66
Mark JankowskiAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Jean-Luc FoudyAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Tristen RobinsAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Kasper Simontaival (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:45

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Moritz SeiderAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Brady SkjeiAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Mattias SamuelssonAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Travis HamonicAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Adam BoqvistAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Kyle BurroughsAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Jarred TinordiAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Ville HeinolaAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Jack RathboneAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Lassi ThomsonAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Yan KuznetsovAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Ryan O'RourkeAGE:21PO:0OV:57
Joey KeaneAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Joni Jurmo (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:45
Keith YandleAGE:37PO:0OV:45
Tristan JarryAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Alex StalockAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Samuel ErssonAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Mikko KoskinenAGE:35PO:0OV:45
Tristan Lennox (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Chris PelosiSt. Louis Blues2023104
Felix NilssonSt. Louis Blues202353

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




St. Louis Blues Trade History

[11/24/23 10:24:55 PM] - Team Name Change : Springfield Thunderbirds changed name to Springfield Thunderbirds
[10/08/23 9:43:17 PM] - Team Name Change : Springfield Thunderbirds changed name to Springfield Thunderbirds
[08/16/23 9:41:20 AM] - Mark Jankowski was added to St. Louis Blues.
[08/16/23 9:41:12 AM] - Dakota Joshua was added to St. Louis Blues.
[08/16/23 9:41:06 AM] - Ryan Lomberg was added to St. Louis Blues.
[08/16/23 9:41:01 AM] - Alex Stalock was added to St. Louis Blues.
[08/16/23 9:40:54 AM] - Jarred Tinordi was added to St. Louis Blues.
[08/16/23 9:40:47 AM] - Kyle Burroughs was added to St. Louis Blues.
[08/16/23 9:40:42 AM] - Mikko Koskinen was added to St. Louis Blues.
[07/19/23 11:04:49 PM] - St. Louis Blues drafts Chris Pelosi as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/16/23 12:12:41 AM] - St. Louis Blues drafts Felix Nilsson as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/07/23 7:13:18 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Buffalo Sabres : Y:2024-RND:3-STL.
[07/07/23 7:13:18 PM] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to St. Louis Blues : Jakob Silfverberg (70).
[07/05/23 10:42:44 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Toronto Maple Leafs : William Wallinder (53), Josh Doan (53), Y:2023-RND:3-STL.
[07/05/23 10:42:44 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to St. Louis Blues : Brady Skjei (75).
[07/05/23 10:30:58 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Y:2024-RND:2-STL.
[07/05/23 10:30:58 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to St. Louis Blues : Y:2024-RND:4-STL.
[07/03/23 9:35:44 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Columbus Blue Jackets : Rasmus Kupari (66), Y:2023-RND:1-STL.
[07/03/23 9:35:44 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to St. Louis Blues : Alex Debrincat (76).
[07/03/23 9:33:53 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to St. Louis Blues : Jamie Benn (76), Y:2023-RND:2-NYI, Y:2024-RND:4-NYI.
[07/03/23 9:33:53 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Owen Tippett (72), Taylor Raddysh (69), Y:2023-RND:2-STL, Y:2024-RND:4-STL.
[06/08/23 10:38:58 PM] - Zdeno Chara was released.
[06/08/23 10:38:58 PM] - Zdeno Chara was forced to retire by St. Louis Blues
[04/14/23 3:22:53 PM] - St. Louis Blues didn't make playoff for year 2022.
[04/14/23 3:22:53 PM] - Springfield Thunderbirds didn't make playoff for year 2022.



[04/24/24 11:27:11 PM] Springfield Thunderbirds lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/23/24 9:14:03 PM] St. Louis Blues lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/22/24 9:33:01 PM] Springfield Thunderbirds lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/17/24 11:02:57 PM] St. Louis Blues lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/14/24 10:22:28 PM] St. Louis Blues lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/12/24 10:23:48 PM] St. Louis Blues lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/10/24 4:32:39 PM] St. Louis Blues lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/07/24 3:11:45 PM] St. Louis Blues lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/06/24 10:21:38 PM] St. Louis Blues lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/04/24 10:01:00 PM] St. Louis Blues lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/01/24 9:57:30 PM] Both St. Louis Blues and Springfield Thunderbirds lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[03/30/24 10:42:10 PM] St. Louis Blues lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[03/28/24 4:16:41 PM] St. Louis Blues lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[03/25/24 11:45:26 PM] St. Louis Blues lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[03/25/24 11:45:26 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Jamie Benn of St. Louis Blues (4-5-9) / 2 - Nathan MacKinnon of Philadelphia Flyers (5-2-7) / 3 - Dylan Larkin of New York Islanders (5-3-8)



No Injury or Suspension.


St. Louis Blues Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

St. Louis Blues Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

St. Louis Blues Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

St. Louis Blues Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

St. Louis Blues Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA