´╗┐
Login

Columbus Blue Jackets
GP: 14 | W: 10 | L: 4
GF: 53 | GA: 41 | PP%: 22.73% | PK%: 77.27%
GM : Michael Healy | Morale : 60 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #93 vs Buffalo Sabres
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Columbus Blue Jackets
10-4-0, 20pts
4
FINAL
2 Buffalo Sabres
10-7-0, 20pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
5-3-0Home Record6-3-0
5-1-0Away Record4-4-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.79Goals Per Game3.06
2.93Goals Against Per Game2.65
22.73%Power Play Percentage22.81%
77.27%Penalty Kill Percentage79.03%
Columbus Blue Jackets
10-4-0, 20pts
2
FINAL
3 Buffalo Sabres
10-7-0, 20pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
5-3-0Home Record6-3-0
5-1-0Away Record4-4-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.79Goals Per Game3.06
2.93Goals Against Per Game2.65
22.73%Power Play Percentage22.81%
77.27%Penalty Kill Percentage79.03%
Buffalo Sabres
10-7-0, 20pts
2024-05-25
Columbus Blue Jackets
10-4-0, 20pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
6-3-0Home Record5-3-0
4-4-0Away Record5-1-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.06Goals Per Game3.79
2.65Goals Against Per Game3.79
22.81%Power Play Percentage22.73%
79.03%Penalty Kill Percentage77.27%
Columbus Blue Jackets
10-4-0, 20pts
2024-05-27
Buffalo Sabres
10-7-0, 20pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
5-3-0Home Record6-3-0
5-1-0Away Record4-4-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.79Goals Per Game3.06
2.93Goals Against Per Game3.06
22.73%Power Play Percentage22.81%
77.27%Penalty Kill Percentage79.03%
Buffalo Sabres
10-7-0, 20pts
2024-05-29
Columbus Blue Jackets
10-4-0, 20pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
6-3-0Home Record5-3-0
4-4-0Away Record5-1-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.06Goals Per Game3.79
2.65Goals Against Per Game3.79
22.81%Power Play Percentage22.73%
79.03%Penalty Kill Percentage77.27%
Team Leaders
Goals
Nico Hischier
7
Assists
Neal Pionk
12
Points
Nico Hischier
16
Plus/Minus
Filip Hronek
8
Wins
Spencer Knight
8
Save Percentage
Spencer Knight
0.918

Team Stats
Goals For
53
3.79 GFG
Shots For
538
38.43 Avg
Power Play Percentage
22.7%
15 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.7%
Goals Against
41
2.93 GAA
Shots Against
485
34.64 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.3%%
10 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.2%
Team Info

General ManagerMichael Healy
DivisionEast
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainJonathan Huberdeau
Assistant #1Tom Wilson
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameNationwide Arena
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,581
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team16
Contract Limit39 / 45
Prospects4


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue10,816,100$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account461,948,355$
Projected Bank Account461,948,355$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jack Eichel10X99.0073409089828174777281806962697306079027410,000,000$
2Nico Hischier12X100.006747918765828678858576765466720607802557,250,000$
3Timo Meier16X100.007857798290829377607981706369590607802716,000,000$
4Jonathan Huberdeau (C)19X100.007040827779789279558872697278680607603015,900,000$
5Jake Debrusk11X99.007240887579748672547680747166590607502724,000,000$
6Tom Wilson (A)17X100.008378657185798271567675695476650607403025,166,667$
7Teuvo Teravainen15X100.007140866676778371708069707373600607202925,400,000$
8Barrett Hayton0X100.006940827082768367807468755459580607102321,775,000$
9Logan O'Connor0XX100.007665836666698962527363795460580606802731,050,000$
10Wyatt Johnston0X100.00673882656768736363696966515455060670213894,167$
11Patrick Brown29XX100.00796786638463745981706176545858060670311750,000$
12Rasmus Kupari0X100.00724185707660756075706069545757060660241863,333$
13Darnell Nurse5X100.007458747685939267407965885471670607702989,250,000$
14Thomas Chabot7X100.007240758674978570407964785466660607602768,000,000$
15Filip Hronek41X100.006740847774888969408063865463590607502624,400,000$
16Neal Pionk6X100.007857808072879465407663785466590607302835,875,000$
17Cody Ceci3X100.007040876882859361407359885476600607203033,250,000$
18Trevor Van Riemsdyk8X100.00676589727180846140736187547059060710321950,000$
19Nicolas Hague0X100.007057816987798860407260825460580607002532,294,150$
20Ben Hutton80X100.00655088717873745940716180546959060690312850,000$
21Simon Benoit81X100.00816782577778825740695983545758060680251750,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Drew O'Connor26X100.00684876627159635858646067545856060630251750,000$
2Aleksi Heponiemi90X100.00555668595465636069615862545855060600251750,000$
3William Stromgren22X100.00515165515951515152515157514948060520201750,000$
4Luke Tuch (R)36X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450224750,000$
5Landon Slaggert (R)28X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450214750,000$
6Connor McClennon (R)25X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450214750,000$
7Oliver Tarnstrom (R)37X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450214750,000$
8Jacob Olofsson (R)27X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450244750,000$
9Jordan Dumais (R)0X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
10Kalan Lind (R)0X100.0045454545454545454545454545454501450194870,000$
11Kevin Bahl40X100.00676275628367645740675774545656060650231795,000$
12Kyle Capobianco89X100.00654078587768635540686175545658060650262762,500$
13Joe Hicketts38X100.00565964625667656140615761546358060600281750,000$
14Ryan Johnson (R)0X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450222750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9464507264686871605266606854605705864
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Juuse Saros3198.00879999708582918991799468590608702935,000,000$
2Spencer Knight45100.0074696983907480718472805755060760231925,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Devon Levi1100.0069535769846176697753825252060680223925,000$
2Jet Greaves0100.0061656561675966655960605451060620232758,333$
TEAM AVERAGE99.507372737182697874786679585406073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nico HischierColumbus Blue JacketsC1479162206327416449.46%329120.8143720570111190151.01%39800001.1000000021
2Filip HronekColumbus Blue JacketsD147815840102824111529.17%2529721.233251651011030200%000001.0100000211
3Neal PionkColumbus Blue JacketsD1421214812026152212179.09%1629421.021671451000129000%000000.9500000010
4Timo MeierColumbus Blue JacketsLW1468146255261651183311.76%027219.4912314500001372052.94%1700001.0300001013
5Jack EichelColumbus Blue JacketsC14491304013247224555.56%531822.782241550000010051.69%35600000.8200000100
6Jake DebruskColumbus Blue JacketsRW14761362013145692912.50%628920.6821320501012473138.10%14700000.9000000030
7Darnell NurseColumbus Blue JacketsD1421012119535274216224.76%3036125.841452155000031010%000000.6600100101
8Jonathan HuberdeauColumbus Blue JacketsLW146612120132440143015.00%129020.751239551012181035.71%1400000.8300000101
9Tom WilsonColumbus Blue JacketsRW142810020104511334166.06%426418.910221055000000040.91%2200000.7600101000
10Thomas ChabotColumbus Blue JacketsD1408801002626297190%3636926.37022855000036000%000000.4300000001
11Barrett HaytonColumbus Blue JacketsC1453848083321102123.81%320314.54000000000131048.63%25500000.7900000101
12Logan O'ConnorColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW14347440201324131912.50%119413.9300000000050033.33%900000.7200000101
13Nicolas HagueColumbus Blue JacketsD14145-16022914627.14%2020314.5300000011014100%000000.4900000001
14Cody CeciColumbus Blue JacketsD14134-2201015851312.50%919413.870000100000000%000000.4100000010
15Ben HuttonColumbus Blue JacketsD14000000000000%030.270000000001000%00000000000000
16Rasmus KupariColumbus Blue JacketsC140003001110156150%119814.2100003000000030.77%130000000000000
17Wyatt JohnstonColumbus Blue JacketsC14000-400277130%0886.3100000000000044.04%1090000000000000
18Simon BenoitColumbus Blue JacketsD14000000000000%000.060000000000000%00000000000000
19Teuvo TeravainenColumbus Blue JacketsLW14000000001000%010.070000000000000%00000000000000
20Patrick BrownColumbus Blue JacketsC/RW14000-475745350%1876.2800000000000062.50%80000000010000
Team Total or Average280539815132127252933085381753589.85%161422715.10152641147543235728810348.22%134800000.71002127911
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Spencer KnightColumbus Blue Jackets108200.9182.81619002935501000104201
2Juuse SarosColumbus Blue Jackets42200.9083.01239201213000000410100
Team Total or Average1410400.9152.86859204148501001414301


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Barrett Hayton (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC2306/09/00No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$253,571$No1,775,000$--------No--------Link
Ben HuttonColumbus Blue JacketsD3104/20/93No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$121,429$No850,000$--------No--------Link
Cody Ceci (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD3012/21/93No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$464,286$No3,250,000$3,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Darnell Nurse (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD2902/04/95No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo8Pro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$1,321,429$No9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link
Filip Hronek (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD2611/02/97No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm4,400,000$4,400,000$628,571$No4,400,000$--------No--------Link
Jack Eichel (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC2710/28/96No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$1,428,571$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Jake Debrusk (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsRW2710/17/96No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$571,429$No4,000,000$--------No--------Link
Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW3006/04/93No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$842,857$No------------------Link
Juuse Saros (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsG2904/19/95No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$714,286$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Logan O'ConnorColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW2708/14/96No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade03/08/24NoNo3Pro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$150,000$No1,050,000$1,050,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Neal Pionk (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD2807/29/95No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$839,286$No5,875,000$5,875,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Nico Hischier (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC2501/04/99No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$1,035,714$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Nicolas Hague (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD2512/05/98No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade03/23/24NoNo3Pro & Farm2,294,150$2,294,150$327,736$No2,294,150$2,294,150$-------NoNo-------Link
Patrick BrownColumbus Blue JacketsC/RW3105/29/92No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$107,143$No------------------Link
Rasmus KupariColumbus Blue JacketsC2403/15/00No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$123,333$No------------------Link
Simon BenoitColumbus Blue JacketsD2509/19/98No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$107,143$No------------------Link
Spencer KnightColumbus Blue JacketsG2304/19/01No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$132,143$No------------------Link
Teuvo Teravainen (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW2909/11/94No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$771,429$No5,400,000$--------No--------Link
Thomas Chabot (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD2701/30/97No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo6Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$1,142,857$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Timo Meier (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW2710/08/96No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$857,143$No------------------Link
Tom Wilson (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsRW3003/29/94No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm5,166,667$5,166,667$738,095$No5,166,667$--------No--------Link
Trevor Van RiemsdykColumbus Blue JacketsD3207/24/91No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm950,000$950,000$135,714$No------------------Link
Wyatt JohnstonColumbus Blue JacketsC2105/14/03No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$127,738$No894,167$894,167$-------NoNo-------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.22199 Lbs6 ft22.613,938,840$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
90,593,317$74,454,984$52,863,317$34,500,000$24,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo MeierJack EichelJake Debrusk30122
2Jonathan HuberdeauNico HischierTom Wilson30122
3Rasmus KupariBarrett HaytonLogan O'Connor25122
4Jack EichelWyatt JohnstonPatrick Brown15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseThomas Chabot30122
2Filip HronekNeal Pionk30122
3Cody CeciNicolas Hague25122
4Darnell NurseThomas Chabot15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo MeierJack EichelJake Debrusk60122
2Jonathan HuberdeauNico HischierTom Wilson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseThomas Chabot60122
2Filip HronekNeal Pionk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake DebruskTimo Meier60122
2Nico HischierJonathan Huberdeau40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseThomas Chabot60122
2Filip HronekNeal Pionk40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nico Hischier60122Darnell NurseThomas Chabot60122
2Timo Meier40122Filip HronekNeal Pionk40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake DebruskTimo Meier60122
2Nico HischierJonathan Huberdeau40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseThomas Chabot60122
2Filip HronekNeal Pionk40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Timo MeierJack EichelJake DebruskDarnell NurseThomas Chabot
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Timo MeierJack EichelJake DebruskDarnell NurseThomas Chabot
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rasmus Kupari, Timo Meier, Barrett HaytonRasmus Kupari, Timo MeierBarrett Hayton
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cody Ceci, Nicolas Hague, Filip HronekCody CeciNicolas Hague, Filip Hronek
Penalty Shots
Jack Eichel, Timo Meier, Nico Hischier, Jonathan Huberdeau, Jake Debrusk
Goalie
#1 : Juuse Saros, #2 : Spencer Knight
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jack Eichel, Timo Meier, Nico Hischier, Jonathan Huberdeau, Jake Debrusk, Tom Wilson, Tom Wilson, Rasmus Kupari, Barrett Hayton, Logan O'Connor, Wyatt Johnston
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Darnell Nurse, Thomas Chabot, Filip Hronek, Neal Pionk, Cody Ceci


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Boston Bruins541000002117432100000141312200000074380.80021375800104522207574665185554411819526.32%12283.33%027556248.93%25555645.86%12023052.17%12487114376936
2Buffalo Sabres42200000121202110000067-12110000065140.500122335005430134294164013052477620525.00%15380.00%027556248.93%25555645.86%12023052.17%896098325225
3Ottawa Senators54100000201283210000011922200000093680.800203858009641184715154817054389927518.52%17570.59%227556248.93%25555645.86%12023052.17%13089116386635
Total1410400000534112853000003129265100000221210200.714539815100241412353817516618413485161129293661522.73%441077.27%227556248.93%25555645.86%12023052.17%34423632910718897
_Since Last GM Reset1410400000534112853000003129265100000221210200.714539815100241412353817516618413485161129293661522.73%441077.27%227556248.93%25555645.86%12023052.17%34423632910718897
_Vs Conference1410400000534112853000003129265100000221210200.714539815100241412353817516618413485161129293661522.73%441077.27%227556248.93%25555645.86%12023052.17%34423632910718897
_Vs Division1410400000534112853000003129265100000221210200.714539815100241412353817516618413485161129293661522.73%441077.27%227556248.93%25555645.86%12023052.17%34423632910718897

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1420L1539815153848516112929300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1410400005341
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
85300003129
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
65100002212
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
661522.73%441077.27%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
175166184132414123
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
27556248.93%25555645.86%12023052.17%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
34423632910718897


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2024-04-193Boston Bruins6Columbus Blue Jackets5BLBoxScore
3 - 2024-04-2111Boston Bruins4Columbus Blue Jackets5BWBoxScore
5 - 2024-04-2319Columbus Blue Jackets3Boston Bruins1AWBoxScore
7 - 2024-04-2527Columbus Blue Jackets4Boston Bruins3AWXBoxScore
9 - 2024-04-2735Boston Bruins3Columbus Blue Jackets4BWXBoxScore
15 - 2024-05-0357Ottawa Senators4Columbus Blue Jackets3BLBoxScore
17 - 2024-05-0561Ottawa Senators2Columbus Blue Jackets3BWXBoxScore
19 - 2024-05-0765Columbus Blue Jackets5Ottawa Senators2AWBoxScore
21 - 2024-05-0969Columbus Blue Jackets4Ottawa Senators1AWBoxScore
23 - 2024-05-1173Ottawa Senators3Columbus Blue Jackets5BWBoxScore
29 - 2024-05-1785Buffalo Sabres3Columbus Blue Jackets4BWBoxScore
31 - 2024-05-1987Buffalo Sabres4Columbus Blue Jackets2BLBoxScore
33 - 2024-05-2189Columbus Blue Jackets4Buffalo Sabres2AWBoxScore
35 - 2024-05-2391Columbus Blue Jackets2Buffalo Sabres3ALBoxScore
37 - 2024-05-2593Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-
39 - 2024-05-2795Columbus Blue Jackets-Buffalo Sabres-
41 - 2024-05-2997Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity57505250350040001500
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance42,79242,00027,98431,87312,000
Attendance PCT93.03%100.00%99.94%99.60%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
33 19581 - 97.91% 1,352,013$10,816,100$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 90,593,317$ 90,593,317$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 461,948,355$ 461,948,355$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -55,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Timo MeierAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Logan O'ConnorAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Drew O'ConnorAGE:25PO:0OV:63
William StromgrenAGE:20PO:0OV:52
Luke Tuch (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:45
Landon Slaggert (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45
Kalan Lind (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:45
Jack EichelAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Nico HischierAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Barrett HaytonAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:21PO:0OV:67
Patrick BrownAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Rasmus KupariAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Aleksi HeponiemiAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Oliver Tarnstrom (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45
Jacob Olofsson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:45
Jake DebruskAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Tom WilsonAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Logan O'ConnorAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Patrick BrownAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Connor McClennon (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45
Jordan Dumais (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Darnell NurseAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Thomas ChabotAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Filip HronekAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Neal PionkAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Cody CeciAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Trevor Van RiemsdykAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Nicolas HagueAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Ben HuttonAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Simon BenoitAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Kevin BahlAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Joe HickettsAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Ryan Johnson (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:45
Juuse SarosAGE:29PO:0OV:87
Spencer KnightAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Devon LeviAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Jet GreavesAGE:23PO:0OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aaron PionkColumbus Blue Jackets2023127
Luca CagnoniColumbus Blue Jackets202363
Quinton BurnsColumbus Blue Jackets202395
Zach BensonColumbus Blue Jackets20238

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Columbus Blue Jackets Trade History

[04/19/24 10:36:50 PM] - Cleveland Monsters didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[03/23/24 10:38:18 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Calgary Flames : Connor Murphy (73), Y:2024-RND:2-CLB.
[03/23/24 10:38:18 PM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Columbus Blue Jackets : Nicolas Hague (70).
[03/18/24 10:36:27 PM] - Derek Ryan was released.
[03/18/24 10:36:27 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Derek Ryan.
[03/18/24 10:35:05 PM] - Denis Gurianov was released.
[03/18/24 10:35:05 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Denis Gurianov.
[03/08/24 11:49:39 PM] - Kalan Lind was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[03/08/24 11:45:09 PM] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Columbus Blue Jackets : Logan O'Connor (68), Jordan Dumais (45), Kalan Lind (P), Y:2025-RND:2-WPG.
[03/08/24 11:45:09 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Winnipeg Jets : Travis Konecny (77).
[03/08/24 11:42:15 PM] - Jet Greaves was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[03/08/24 11:41:48 PM] - Matt Murray was released.
[03/08/24 11:41:48 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Matt Murray.
[03/08/24 11:41:18 PM] - Andreas Johnsson was released.
[03/08/24 11:41:18 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Andreas Johnsson.
[08/09/23 10:30:13 AM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Vegas Golden Knights : Aaron Ekblad (77), Robert Thomas (77), Pierre-Luc Dubois (75).
[08/09/23 10:30:13 AM] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Columbus Blue Jackets : Wyatt Johnston (67), Barrett Hayton (71), Ryan Johnson (45).
[07/19/23 11:06:25 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Aaron Pionk as the #127 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/16/23 12:17:29 AM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Quinton Burns as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/16/23 12:13:52 AM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Luca Cagnoni as the #63 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/16/23 12:06:36 AM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Zach Benson as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/03/23 9:35:44 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Columbus Blue Jackets : Rasmus Kupari (66), Y:2023-RND:1-STL.
[07/03/23 9:35:44 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to St. Louis Blues : Alex Debrincat (76).
[04/27/23 5:58:09 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets was eliminated at round 1 of year 2022.
[04/25/23 9:30:46 PM] - Cleveland Monsters was eliminated at round 1 of year 2022.



[05/27/24 10:43:17 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[05/27/24 10:43:17 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Sam Bennett of Buffalo Sabres (2-3-5) / 2 - Jonathan Huberdeau of Columbus Blue Jackets (3-1-4) / 3 - Mikael Backlund of Buffalo Sabres (2-1-3)
[05/25/24 10:54:34 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[05/23/24 10:58:35 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[05/21/24 11:32:10 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[05/21/24 11:31:51 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[05/21/24 11:31:51 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[05/21/24 11:31:51 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[05/15/24 10:59:23 PM] Spencer Knight from Columbus Blue Jackets is back from Exhaustion.
[05/14/24 2:58:04 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[05/14/24 2:58:03 PM] Spencer Knight from Columbus Blue Jackets injured (Exhaustion)
[05/12/24 10:20:04 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[05/12/24 10:20:04 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Mika Zibanejad of Arizona Coyotes (5-1-6) / 2 - Timo Meier of Columbus Blue Jackets (4-2-6) / 3 - Jake Debrusk of Columbus Blue Jackets (3-3-6)
[05/10/24 4:02:15 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[05/08/24 10:38:20 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[05/06/24 10:04:17 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[05/01/24 10:46:58 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/29/24 9:32:08 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/27/24 10:45:53 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/24/24 11:27:11 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/22/24 9:33:01 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/19/24 10:38:00 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[04/19/24 10:38:00 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[04/19/24 10:38:00 PM] Kevin Bahl of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[04/19/24 10:38:00 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[04/19/24 10:38:00 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[04/19/24 10:35:30 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets are expected to be over the salary cap by $1,388,317!
[04/19/24 10:35:28 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[04/18/24 10:13:20 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets are expected to be over the salary cap by $1,388,317!
[04/18/24 10:13:18 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[04/17/24 11:03:18 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets are expected to be over the salary cap by $1,388,317!
[04/17/24 11:03:17 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[04/16/24 10:37:10 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets are expected to be over the salary cap by $1,388,317!
[04/16/24 10:37:04 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[04/16/24 10:36:07 PM] Teuvo Teravainen from Columbus Blue Jackets is back from Sprained Right Finger Injury.
[04/16/24 10:36:07 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/15/24 11:11:32 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Darnell Nurse of Columbus Blue Jackets (3-6-9) / 2 - Artemi Panarin of New York Rangers (5-4-9) / 3 - Brayden Schenn of Buffalo Sabres (3-5-8)
[04/13/24 3:17:08 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/13/24 3:16:40 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[04/13/24 3:16:40 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[04/13/24 3:16:40 PM] Kevin Bahl of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[04/13/24 3:16:40 PM] Simon Benoit of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[04/13/24 3:16:40 PM] Ben Hutton of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[04/13/24 3:16:40 PM] Trevor Van Riemsdyk of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[04/13/24 3:16:40 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[04/12/24 10:23:48 PM] Juuse Saros from Columbus Blue Jackets is back from Exhaustion.
[04/11/24 9:42:19 PM] Trevor Van Riemsdyk of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[04/11/24 9:42:19 PM] Ben Hutton of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[04/11/24 9:42:16 PM] Juuse Saros from Columbus Blue Jackets injured (Exhaustion)
[04/11/24 9:42:16 PM] Game 1256 - Teuvo Teravainen from Columbus Blue Jackets is injured (Sprained Right Finger) and is out for 1 week.



No Injury or Suspension.


Columbus Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Columbus Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Columbus Blue Jackets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Columbus Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Columbus Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA