´╗┐
Login

Buffalo Sabres
GP: 2 | W: 1 | L: 1
GF: 5 | GA: 5 | PP%: 40.00% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Matt Milne | Morale : 60 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #20 vs Florida Panthers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Buffalo Sabres
1-1-0, 2pts
3
FINAL
1 Florida Panthers
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record0-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.50
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.50
40.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Buffalo Sabres
1-1-0, 2pts
2
FINAL
4 Florida Panthers
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record0-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.50
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.50
40.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Florida Panthers
1-1-0, 2pts
2024-04-23
Buffalo Sabres
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-1-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.50
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.50
33.33%Power Play Percentage40.00%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Florida Panthers
1-1-0, 2pts
2024-04-25
Buffalo Sabres
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-1-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.50
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.50
33.33%Power Play Percentage40.00%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Buffalo Sabres
1-1-0, 2pts
2024-04-27
Florida Panthers
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record0-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.50
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.50
40.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Mikael Backlund
2
Assists
Drew Doughty
3
Points
Mikael Backlund
3
Plus/Minus
Mikael Backlund
3
Wins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
1
Save Percentage
Andrei Vasilevskiy
0.907

Team Stats
Goals For
5
2.50 GFG
Shots For
64
32.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
40.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.5%
Goals Against
5
2.50 GAA
Shots Against
54
27.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.7%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.9%
Team Info

General ManagerMatt Milne
CoachMike Peca
DivisionEast
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainGabriel Landeskog
Assistant #1John Carlson
Assistant #2Mikael Backlund


Arena Info

NameKeyBank Center
Capacity20,000
Attendance
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team25
Contract Limit45 / 45
Prospects3


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account459,678,494$
Projected Bank Account459,678,494$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Gabriel Landeskog (C)92X100.007169696782807884797882667074870607703177,000,000$
2Mikael Backlund (A)19X100.007240827882789369818068756083720607503525,350,000$
3Tyler Toffoli17X100.006840877180759174588076716677640607503224,250,000$
4Brayden Schenn10X100.007567847478798975758472676281670607503266,500,000$
5Evgeny Kuznetsov96X100.006440768180819074738570638075600607403137,800,000$
6Sam Bennett11XX100.008048708175778671747772705471590607402734,425,000$
7Dylan Strome14XXX100.006640857275768773788073675465590607302713,500,000$
8Nick Bjugstad87XX100.00794082707670856278707075807360060710311900,000$
9Michael Amadio54XX100.00734889708064806466717072546359060700272762,500$
10Zemgus Girgensons78XX100.007440896780688260706965775874670606903012,200,000$
11Noah Cates79X100.00694089635975726660756678545658060690251925,000$
12Luke Glendening27XX100.007465876476669257896761775476660606703411,500,000$
13Drew Doughty9X100.0073407885849985714080638657897206079034511,000,000$
14John Carlson (A)74X100.006740868783928273408267796284690607803448,000,000$
15Jacob Trouba8X100.008072787578879365407563845475680607503048,000,000$
16Gustav Forsling21X100.006940827572908867407765855463590607402722,666,667$
17Erik Gustafsson4X100.00695787787880826740796277546559060730321800,000$
18Brayden McNabb3X100.008266836882839160407358915475600607303332,850,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Justin Danforth29XX100.00684077627769645962717264545658060670312975,000$
2Steven Lorentz79XX100.007640896677628860717064735459580606702821,050,000$
3Joel Kiviranta23XX100.007740826872628157536762745458580606602811,050,000$
4Cole Smith71X100.00757076627266726053696073545958060660281750,000$
5Mathieu Olivier0X100.00767473608263725853675971545957060650273750,000$
6Rudolfs Balcers73XX100.00634777636563675954636265546057060630271750,000$
7Zach Sanford75XX100.00655875607266735961626064556660060630291850,000$
8Gage Goncalves51X100.00555966595868666170615962635553060600231750,000$
9Josh Dunne72X100.00565864607065635869576059556056060600251874,125$
10Arshdeep Bains70XX100.00525263545864625752565659515250060570231750,000$
11Tanner Dickinson0X100.00515151515151515151515151515151060510221750,000$
12Connor Levis64X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450251750,000$
13Jalen Chatfield60X100.00656177647067745740666078545958060660272762,500$
14Joel Hanley53X100.00686085647663685540695685545958060660321750,000$
15Kale Clague7X100.00624377657170635840685772545757060640251750,000$
16Andreas Englund51X100.00696775586863655540635676545958060630281750,000$
17Markus Niemelainen61X100.00615073616759605440595567545856060600252762,500$
18Brandon Scanlin52X100.00555567577063625540555564545855060590241750,000$
19Simon Lundmark57X100.00545567576665645740575561545654060580231750,000$
20Justin Ertel (R)80X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
21Brett Hyland76X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450251750,000$
22Jonas Brondberg (R)56X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450233750,000$
23Vojtech Port77X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450251750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065517464706873615567616856635906065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy88100.00879797878579908390809075820608702969,500,000$
2Jake Allen37100.00708181808175816085759173630607603311,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Spencer Martin1100.0059666675676670586862746257060650282762,500$
2Joel Blomqvist31100.0054545466645466545855655250060580221750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006875757774697764756880666306072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Peca75757575757575CAN4950$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikael BacklundBuffalo SabresC22133001671628.57%03819.3100003000040155.32%4700001.5500000001
2Drew DoughtyBuffalo SabresD2033100714320%24924.550111400004000%000001.2200000000
3Gabriel LandeskogBuffalo SabresLW2202-1402172628.57%13618.1720235000001050.00%400001.1000000000
4Brayden SchennBuffalo SabresC2022-100586160%03517.9102205000000050.98%5100001.1200000000
5Sam BennettBuffalo SabresLW/RW21123008161416.67%03417.130001300000000%100001.1700000100
6Erik GustafssonBuffalo SabresD2011000020010%33115.890000000002000%000000.6300000000
7John CarlsonBuffalo SabresD2011100335130%34623.100002400000000%000000.4300000000
8Jacob TroubaBuffalo SabresD2011-120263120%04020.330110300003000%000000.4900000000
9Gustav ForslingBuffalo SabresD2000-120264120%34020.040002300003000%00000000000000
10Nick BjugstadBuffalo SabresC/RW2000-220423020%03015.0800000000030066.67%60000000000000
11Dylan StromeBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW2000-200015160%02713.9200000000010057.69%260000000000000
12Tyler ToffoliBuffalo SabresRW2000-100042250%03517.9100015000000080.00%50000000000000
13Michael AmadioBuffalo SabresC/RW2000000102010%0147.4300000000000044.44%180000000000000
14Brayden McNabbBuffalo SabresD2000020420200%23216.060000000002000%00000000000000
15Zemgus GirgensonsBuffalo SabresC/LW2000-200040230%02814.0000000000010066.67%30000000000000
16Luke GlendeningBuffalo SabresC/RW2000000202000%0147.340000000000000%10000000000000
17Evgeny KuznetsovBuffalo SabresLW2000300106020%03417.1300003000000020.00%50000000000000
18Noah CatesBuffalo SabresLW2000000202220%02010.310000000005000%10000000000000
Team Total or Average3651015012044476420537.81%1459116.4224610420000341152.38%16800000.5100000101
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiyBuffalo Sabres21100.9072.50120005540000020010
Team Total or Average21100.9072.5012000554000020010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrei Vasilevskiy (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresG2907/25/94No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo6Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$7,464,286$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Brayden McNabb (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresD3301/21/91No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm2,850,000$2,850,000$2,239,286$No2,850,000$2,850,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Brayden Schenn (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresC3208/22/91No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo6Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,107,143$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Drew Doughty (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresD3412/08/89No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$8,642,857$No11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Dylan Strome (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresC/LW/RW2703/07/97No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,750,000$No------------------Link
Erik GustafssonBuffalo SabresD3203/14/92No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$628,571$No------------------Link
Evgeny Kuznetsov (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresLW3105/19/92No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm7,800,000$7,800,000$6,128,571$No7,800,000$7,800,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Gabriel Landeskog (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresLW3111/23/92No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo7Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,500,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link
Gustav Forsling (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresD2706/12/96No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm2,666,667$2,666,667$2,095,238$No2,666,667$--------No--------Link
Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresD3002/26/94No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,285,714$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Jake Allen (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresG3308/07/90No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,178,571$No------------------Link
John Carlson (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresD3401/10/90No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,285,714$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Luke Glendening (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresC/RW3404/28/89No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,178,571$No------------------Link
Michael AmadioBuffalo SabresC/RW2705/13/96No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm762,500$762,500$599,107$No762,500$--------No--------Link
Mikael Backlund (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresC3503/17/89No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$4,203,571$No5,350,000$--------No--------Link
Nick BjugstadBuffalo SabresC/RW3107/17/92No209 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$707,143$No------------------Link
Noah CatesBuffalo SabresLW2502/05/99No165 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$726,786$No------------------Link
Sam Bennett (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresLW/RW2706/20/96No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm4,425,000$4,425,000$3,476,786$No4,425,000$4,425,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Tyler Toffoli (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresRW3204/24/92No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$3,339,286$No4,250,000$--------No--------Link
Zemgus Girgensons (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresC/LW3001/05/94No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$1,728,571$No------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2030.70202 Lbs6 ft22.804,471,458$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,429,167$78,104,167$65,075,000$50,000,000$34,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogBrayden SchennTyler Toffoli30122
2Evgeny KuznetsovMikael BacklundSam Bennett30122
3Zemgus GirgensonsDylan StromeNick Bjugstad25122
4Noah CatesMichael AmadioLuke Glendening15131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyJohn Carlson30122
2Jacob TroubaGustav Forsling30122
3Erik GustafssonBrayden McNabb25131
4Drew DoughtyJohn Carlson15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogBrayden SchennTyler Toffoli60113
2Evgeny KuznetsovMikael BacklundSam Bennett40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyJohn Carlson60113
2Jacob TroubaGustav Forsling40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick BjugstadNoah Cates60131
2Mikael BacklundZemgus Girgensons40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaGustav Forsling60140
2Drew DoughtyBrayden McNabb40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zemgus Girgensons60140Jacob TroubaGustav Forsling60140
2Nick Bjugstad40140Drew DoughtyBrayden McNabb40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael BacklundGabriel Landeskog60122
2Brayden SchennTyler Toffoli40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyJohn Carlson60122
2Jacob TroubaGustav Forsling40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel LandeskogBrayden SchennTyler ToffoliDrew DoughtyJohn Carlson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zemgus GirgensonsMikael BacklundNick BjugstadJacob TroubaBrayden McNabb
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brayden Schenn, Sam Bennett, Evgeny KuznetsovSam Bennett, Dylan StromeMikael Backlund
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jacob Trouba, Gustav Forsling, Brayden McNabbJacob TroubaBrayden McNabb, Drew Doughty
Penalty Shots
Gabriel Landeskog, Mikael Backlund, Brayden Schenn, Tyler Toffoli, Sam Bennett
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 : Jake Allen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Gabriel Landeskog, Brayden Schenn, Mikael Backlund, Tyler Toffoli, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Sam Bennett, Sam Bennett, Dylan Strome, Nick Bjugstad, Michael Amadio, Zemgus Girgensons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, John Carlson, Jacob Trouba, Gustav Forsling, Erik Gustafsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Florida Panthers21100000550000000000002110000055020.50051015000320641626220541412445240.00%6266.67%0417356.16%386756.72%92832.14%463145152714
Total21100000550000000000002110000055020.50051015000320641626220541412445240.00%6266.67%0417356.16%386756.72%92832.14%463145152714
_Since Last GM Reset21100000550000000000002110000055020.50051015000320641626220541412445240.00%6266.67%0417356.16%386756.72%92832.14%463145152714
_Vs Conference21100000550000000000002110000055020.50051015000320641626220541412445240.00%6266.67%0417356.16%386756.72%92832.14%463145152714
_Vs Division21100000550000000000002110000055020.50051015000320641626220541412445240.00%6266.67%0417356.16%386756.72%92832.14%463145152714

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
22L151015645414124400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000055
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000055
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
5240.00%6266.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16262200320
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
417356.16%386756.72%92832.14%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
463145152714


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2024-04-194Buffalo Sabres3Florida Panthers1AWBoxScore
3 - 2024-04-2112Buffalo Sabres2Florida Panthers4ALBoxScore
5 - 2024-04-2320Florida Panthers-Buffalo Sabres-
7 - 2024-04-2528Florida Panthers-Buffalo Sabres-
9 - 2024-04-2736Buffalo Sabres-Florida Panthers-
11 - 2024-04-2944Florida Panthers-Buffalo Sabres-
13 - 2024-05-0152Buffalo Sabres-Florida Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity57505250350040001500
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0%0%0%0%0%
Attendance PCT0%0%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0%0$0$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 89,429,167$ 90,804,167$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 11 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 459,678,494$ 459,678,494$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -55,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Sam BennettAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Dylan StromeAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Noah CatesAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Steven LorentzAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Joel KivirantaAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Zach SanfordAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Arshdeep BainsAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Justin Ertel (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Brett HylandAGE:25PO:0OV:45
Mikael BacklundAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Brayden SchennAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Dylan StromeAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Nick BjugstadAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Michael AmadioAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Justin DanforthAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Steven LorentzAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Luke GlendeningAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Cole SmithAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Mathieu OlivierAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Gage GoncalvesAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Josh DunneAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Arshdeep BainsAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Tanner DickinsonAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Tyler ToffoliAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Sam BennettAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Dylan StromeAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Nick BjugstadAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Michael AmadioAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Justin DanforthAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Luke GlendeningAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Joel KivirantaAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Zach SanfordAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Connor LevisAGE:25PO:0OV:45

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:34PO:0OV:79
John CarlsonAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Jacob TroubaAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Gustav ForslingAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Erik GustafssonAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Brayden McNabbAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Joel HanleyAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Kale ClagueAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Andreas EnglundAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Markus NiemelainenAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Brandon ScanlinAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Simon LundmarkAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Jonas Brondberg (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:45
Vojtech PortAGE:25PO:0OV:45
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:29PO:0OV:87
Jake AllenAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Spencer MartinAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Joel BlomqvistAGE:22PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Drew ForescueBuffalo Sabres2023126
Otto StenbergBuffalo Sabres202330
Thomas MilicBuffalo Sabres202394

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Buffalo Sabres Trade History

[03/24/24 11:03:13 PM] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Chicago Blackhawks : Craig Smith (68).
[03/24/24 11:03:13 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Buffalo Sabres : Tanner Dickinson (51).
[03/08/24 11:51:49 PM] - Mathieu Olivier was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[03/08/24 11:51:09 PM] - Max Comtois was released.
[03/08/24 11:51:09 PM] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Max Comtois.
[02/19/24 8:32:00 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (37) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[08/16/23 12:08:29 PM] - Jon Gillies was released.
[08/16/23 12:08:29 PM] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Jon Gillies.
[08/16/23 12:08:21 PM] - Vojtech Port was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[08/16/23 12:07:42 PM] - Joel Kiviranta was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[08/16/23 12:07:38 PM] - Cole Smith was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[08/16/23 12:07:34 PM] - Steven Lorentz was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[08/16/23 12:07:27 PM] - Spencer Martin was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[08/16/23 11:25:49 AM] - Connor Levis was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[08/16/23 11:25:07 AM] - Brett Hyland was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[08/16/23 11:24:22 AM] - Brandon Scanlin was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[08/16/23 11:24:13 AM] - Arshdeep Bains was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[08/16/23 11:24:04 AM] - Jonas Brondberg was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[08/16/23 11:23:22 AM] - Josh Dunne was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[08/16/23 11:23:14 AM] - Andreas Englund was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[07/27/23 8:07:32 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Buffalo Sabres : Drew Doughty (79), Jake Allen (76), Y:2024-RND:3-NYI.
[07/27/23 8:07:32 PM] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to New York Islanders : Anttoni Honka (56), Alexander Barabanov (72), Ryan Suter (73), Jack Campbell (76), Alex Goligoski (70), Y:2024-RND:1-BUF, Y:2024-RND:2-BUF, Y:2025-RND:2-BUF.
[07/19/23 11:06:22 PM] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Drew Forescue as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/16/23 12:17:23 AM] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Thomas Milic as the #94 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/16/23 12:09:54 AM] - Buffalo Sabres drafts Otto Stenberg as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/07/23 7:13:18 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Buffalo Sabres : Y:2024-RND:3-STL.
[07/07/23 7:13:18 PM] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to St. Louis Blues : Jakob Silfverberg (70).
[07/05/23 10:41:49 PM] - Travis Dermott was released.
[07/05/23 10:41:49 PM] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Travis Dermott.
[07/05/23 10:41:44 PM] - Adam Erne was released.
[07/05/23 10:41:44 PM] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Adam Erne.
[06/08/23 10:36:16 PM] - Rochester Americans was eliminated at round 4 of year 2022.
[04/25/23 9:30:46 PM] - Buffalo Sabres was eliminated at round 1 of year 2022.
[02/15/23 9:07:16 PM] - Mikael Backlund has been selected as assistant for Buffalo Sabres.
[02/15/23 9:07:16 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Buffalo Sabres.



[04/24/24 11:27:11 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Rochester Americans lines for next game are NOT empty. Current farm rosters/lines are moved and might impact pro rosters/lines.
[04/22/24 9:33:01 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Rochester Americans lines for next game are NOT empty. Current farm rosters/lines are moved and might impact pro rosters/lines.
[04/15/24 11:11:32 PM] Buffalo Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/15/24 11:11:32 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Darnell Nurse of Columbus Blue Jackets (3-6-9) / 2 - Artemi Panarin of New York Rangers (5-4-9) / 3 - Brayden Schenn of Buffalo Sabres (3-5-8)
[04/15/24 11:11:31 PM] Pro Game #1290 - Brayden Schenn from Buffalo Sabres has scored a Hat Trick!
[04/09/24 10:36:36 PM] Pro Game #1246 - Tyler Toffoli from Buffalo Sabres has scored a Hat Trick!
[03/30/24 10:42:04 PM] Farm Game #1077 - Mathieu Olivier from Rochester Americans has scored a Hat Trick!
[03/27/24 10:58:57 PM] Successfully loaded Buffalo Sabres lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.8.8



No Injury or Suspension.


Buffalo Sabres Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Buffalo Sabres Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Buffalo Sabres Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Buffalo Sabres Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Buffalo Sabres Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA