´╗┐
Login

Florida Panthers
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 16 | GA: 18 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 68.75%
GM : Jeff Roukema | Morale : 60 | Team Overall : 71
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Buffalo Sabres
11-9-0, 22pts
2
FINAL
1 Florida Panthers
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL3
6-4-0Home Record1-2-0
5-5-0Away Record1-2-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games2-4-0
2.85Goals Per Game2.67
2.60Goals Against Per Game3.00
23.94%Power Play Percentage20.00%
79.73%Penalty Kill Percentage68.75%
Florida Panthers
2-4-0, 4pts
2
FINAL
3 Buffalo Sabres
11-9-0, 22pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL2
1-2-0Home Record6-4-0
1-2-0Away Record5-5-0
2-4-0Last 10 Games5-5-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.85
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.60
20.00%Power Play Percentage23.94%
68.75%Penalty Kill Percentage79.73%
Team Leaders
Goals
Jesper Bratt
3
Assists
Alex Wennberg
4
Points
Rasmus Andersson
5
Plus/Minus
Oliver Kylington
3
Wins
Elvis Merzlikins
2
Save Percentage
Elvis Merzlikins
0.908

Team Stats
Goals For
16
2.67 GFG
Shots For
181
30.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.2%
Goals Against
18
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
196
32.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
68.8%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.7%
Team Info

General ManagerJeff Roukema
CoachJoe Sakic
DivisionEast
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Milan Lucic


Arena Info

NameBBT Center
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,262
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team19
Contract Limit42 / 45
Prospects4


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,958,600$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account479,062,442$
Projected Bank Account479,062,442$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matthew Tkachuk19XX100.007160727677829288599282706170680608002689,500,000$
2Jesper Bratt14XX100.006640918569779077518277666366590607502515,450,000$
3William Karlsson20X100.006840917874789070858066746373600607303155,900,000$
4Josh Anderson16XX100.008065777387768766607172686368650607203055,500,000$
5Alex Wennberg15X100.006840867872799366757765755874600607202924,500,000$
6Anton Lundell42X100.00695782737074806871766974815858060710222925,000$
7Brandon Tanev10XX100.008066866872698165527469795466590607103233,500,000$
8Gabriel Vilardi13X100.00674580667969726769717370655857060700241825,000$
9Dominik Kubalik12XX100.007540877169719367597468695462590607002822,500,000$
10Isac Lundestrom44X100.006540947376718462727263775460580606902421,800,000$
11Travis Boyd71XXX100.006540837074758965717367685462590606903021,750,000$
12Peyton Krebs49X100.00735881687369796366746470545758060680232863,333$
13Luke Kunin17XX100.007869756478718062597364725463590606802622,750,000$
14Klim Kostin47XX100.00776977668258706154696567545758060660251750,000$
15Jack Drury45X100.00625171646263625973635965555655060620242925,000$
16Zach Werenski7X100.006440919484947269408067815468650607802669,583,333$
17Rasmus Andersson4X100.006740847982929370408064847065590607602744,550,000$
18Nikita Zadorov5X100.007865727694799361407065835472590607302923,750,000$
19Jeremy Lauzon0X100.008572766480778758407060865460580607002742,000,000$
20Oliver Kylington21X100.006238868364757563386960775156550606902722,500,000$
21Ty Smith27X100.00605073626369685940645865545756060620241863,333$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Roni Hirvonen (R)50X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450224856,667$
2James Malatesta (R)54X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450214841,667$
3Brennan Othmann (R)52X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450214863,333$
4Fyodor Svechkov (R)53XX100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450214925,000$
5Daimon Gardner (R)79X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
6Liam Dower Nilsson (R)86X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450214750,000$
7Yegor Rimashevsky0XX100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450251750,000$
8Akito Hirose0X100.005438685762705454387450695151550606102512,026,667$
9Nick Cicek0X100.00595867586964615640605463545654060590242835,000$
10John Ludvig0X100.00555565566861605640565563545654060580231750,000$
11William Villeneuve28X100.00555462566061605744575560545453060570221817,778$
12Mikko Kokkonen26X100.00555462556259585544555458545553060560231846,667$
13Artemi Kniazev22X100.00573880546366534838565063515155060560231789,167$
14Jayden Struble24X100.00525165526053525138515158515250060530221867,500$
15Filip Nordberg (R)77X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
16Michael Fisher (R)80X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
17Ryan Ellis6X100.004545454545454545454545454545450604503316,250,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0061506962656568585164586454575406061
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anton Forsberg32100.00757676838476847484758061550607803132,750,000$
2Elvis Merzlikins31100.00658079838178786084749162560607503055,400,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Kirill Gerasimyuk (R)37100.0045454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
2Patrik Hamrla (R)34100.0045454545454545454545454545060450214750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.005862616464616356656065535006061
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joe Sakic75757575757575CAN5430$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Rasmus AnderssonFlorida PanthersD6235200171173428.57%1415325.59112613000010100%000000.6500000002
2Alex WennbergFlorida PanthersC6145240516185145.56%210918.2801109000050045.07%14200000.9100000000
3Matthew TkachukFlorida PanthersLW/RW6235-3201611216169.52%311919.970112120000140027.50%4000100.8300000100
4William KarlssonFlorida PanthersC6145-3008812478.33%111118.62101112000060055.80%13800000.9000000001
5Jesper BrattFlorida PanthersLW/RW6314-300511183216.67%312020.100001120000140135.71%1400000.6600000010
6Brandon TanevFlorida PanthersLW/RW61342751210112129.09%310217.1600019000000036.36%1100000.7800001010
7Josh AndersonFlorida PanthersLW/RW62132201621751011.76%210517.6100009000010028.57%700000.5700000100
8Zach WerenskiFlorida PanthersD612322038102210.00%1315325.60101313000010000%000000.3900000000
9Nikita ZadorovFlorida PanthersD6112-50015871914.29%911919.9101149000011000%000000.3300000000
10Oliver KylingtonFlorida PanthersD6022300385210%58814.820000000001000%000000.4500000000
11Dominik KubalikFlorida PanthersLW/RW61122007584312.50%08013.4600000000001016.67%600000.5000000000
12Anton LundellFlorida PanthersC60112006910360%08113.6300000000010049.46%9300000.2400000000
13Klim KostinFlorida PanthersLW/RW6011-120354000%0457.5401100000000050.00%200000.4400000000
14Jeremy LauzonFlorida PanthersD6101-51559682112.50%611318.890001900008000%000000.1800100000
15Isac LundestromFlorida PanthersC6011000000200%010.270110000000000%0000012.2400000000
16Gabriel VilardiFlorida PanthersC6000-100099250%1447.4500000000000059.70%670000000000000
17Ty SmithFlorida PanthersD6000380522220%69015.160001000004000%00000000000000
18Jack DruryFlorida PanthersC6000000000000%030.5300000000030050.00%20000000000000
19Peyton KrebsFlorida PanthersC6000000000000%010.200000000000000%00000000000000
20Travis BoydFlorida PanthersC/LW/RW6000240558250%08013.4600000000000040.00%50000000000000
21Luke KuninFlorida PanthersLW/RW6000-100136140%0447.4500000000000033.33%30000000000000
Team Total or Average12616284404610136137181511038.84%68177414.08369201140000942148.11%53000100.5000101223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Elvis MerzlikinsFlorida Panthers62400.9083.0135900181960000060000
Team Total or Average62400.9083.013590018196000060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Wennberg (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersC2909/22/94No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$--------No--------Link
Anton Forsberg (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersG3111/27/92No193 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$No2,750,000$2,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Anton LundellFlorida PanthersC2210/03/01No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$--------No--------Link
Brandon Tanev (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersLW/RW3212/31/91No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Dominik Kubalik (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersLW/RW2808/21/95No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$No2,500,000$--------No--------Link
Elvis Merzlikins (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersG3004/13/94No183 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$0$No5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Gabriel VilardiFlorida PanthersC2408/16/99No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm825,000$825,000$0$No------------------Link
Isac Lundestrom (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersC2411/06/99No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$0$No1,800,000$--------No--------Link
Jack DruryFlorida PanthersC2402/03/00No174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$--------No--------Link
Jeremy Lauzon (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersD2704/28/97No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Jesper Bratt (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersLW/RW2507/30/98No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm5,450,000$5,450,000$0$No------------------Link
Josh Anderson (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersLW/RW3005/07/94No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Klim KostinFlorida PanthersLW/RW2505/05/99No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$No------------------Link
Luke Kunin (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersLW/RW2612/04/97No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$No2,750,000$--------No--------Link
Matthew Tkachuk (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersLW/RW2612/11/97No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo8Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link
Nikita Zadorov (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersD2904/16/95No248 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$No3,750,000$--------No--------Link
Oliver Kylington (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersD2705/19/97No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$No2,500,000$--------No--------Link
Peyton KrebsFlorida PanthersC2301/26/01No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$0$No863,333$--------No--------Link
Rasmus Andersson (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersD2710/27/96No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm4,550,000$4,550,000$0$No4,550,000$4,550,000$4,550,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Travis Boyd (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersC/LW/RW3009/14/93No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$0$No1,750,000$--------No--------Link
Ty SmithFlorida PanthersD2403/24/00No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$0$No------------------Link
William Karlsson (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersC3101/08/93No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$0$No5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Zach Werenski (1 Way Contract)Florida PanthersD2607/19/97No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo6Pro & Farm9,583,333$9,583,333$0$No9,583,333$9,583,333$9,583,333$9,583,333$9,583,333$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.96196 Lbs6 ft12.913,427,609$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,834,999$70,946,666$48,683,333$42,433,333$35,883,333$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukWilliam KarlssonJesper Bratt30122
2Josh AndersonAlex WennbergBrandon Tanev30122
3Dominik KubalikAnton LundellTravis Boyd25122
4Luke KuninGabriel VilardiKlim Kostin15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiRasmus Andersson30122
2Nikita ZadorovJeremy Lauzon30122
3Oliver KylingtonTy Smith25122
4Zach WerenskiRasmus Andersson15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukWilliam KarlssonJesper Bratt60122
2Josh AndersonAlex WennbergBrandon Tanev40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiRasmus Andersson60122
2Nikita ZadorovJeremy Lauzon40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukJesper Bratt60122
2William KarlssonAlex Wennberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiRasmus Andersson60122
2Nikita ZadorovJeremy Lauzon40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew Tkachuk60122Zach WerenskiRasmus Andersson60122
2Jesper Bratt40122Nikita ZadorovJeremy Lauzon40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukJesper Bratt60122
2William KarlssonAlex Wennberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiRasmus Andersson60122
2Nikita ZadorovJeremy Lauzon40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew TkachukWilliam KarlssonJesper BrattZach WerenskiRasmus Andersson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew TkachukWilliam KarlssonJesper BrattZach WerenskiRasmus Andersson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Isac Lundestrom, Peyton Krebs, Jack DruryIsac Lundestrom, Peyton KrebsJack Drury
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oliver Kylington, Ty Smith, Nikita ZadorovOliver KylingtonTy Smith, Nikita Zadorov
Penalty Shots
Matthew Tkachuk, Jesper Bratt, William Karlsson, Alex Wennberg, Josh Anderson
Goalie
#1 : Elvis Merzlikins, #2 : Anton Forsberg
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Matthew Tkachuk, Jesper Bratt, William Karlsson, Alex Wennberg, Josh Anderson, Anton Lundell, Anton Lundell, Brandon Tanev, Gabriel Vilardi, Dominik Kubalik, Travis Boyd
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zach Werenski, Rasmus Andersson, Nikita Zadorov, Jeremy Lauzon, Oliver Kylington


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Buffalo Sabres624000001618-23120000067-1312000001011-140.3331628440045701815168620196684613615320.00%16568.75%010221347.89%10022145.25%539655.21%13490144458038
Total624000001618-23120000067-1312000001011-140.3331628440045701815168620196684613615320.00%16568.75%010221347.89%10022145.25%539655.21%13490144458038
_Since Last GM Reset624000001618-23120000067-1312000001011-140.3331628440045701815168620196684613615320.00%16568.75%010221347.89%10022145.25%539655.21%13490144458038
_Vs Conference624000001618-23120000067-1312000001011-140.3331628440045701815168620196684613615320.00%16568.75%010221347.89%10022145.25%539655.21%13490144458038
_Vs Division624000001618-23120000067-1312000001011-140.3331628440045701815168620196684613615320.00%16568.75%010221347.89%10022145.25%539655.21%13490144458038

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L3162844181196684613600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001618
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000067
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001011
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15320.00%16568.75%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
51686204570
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10221347.89%10022145.25%539655.21%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13490144458038


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2024-04-194Buffalo Sabres3Florida Panthers1BLBoxScore
3 - 2024-04-2112Buffalo Sabres2Florida Panthers4BWBoxScore
5 - 2024-04-2320Florida Panthers5Buffalo Sabres3AWBoxScore
7 - 2024-04-2528Florida Panthers3Buffalo Sabres5ALBoxScore
9 - 2024-04-2736Buffalo Sabres2Florida Panthers1BLBoxScore
11 - 2024-04-2944Florida Panthers2Buffalo Sabres3ALBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity57505250350040001500
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance15,09715,69010,50012,0004,500
Attendance PCT87.52%99.62%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 19262 - 96.31% 1,319,533$3,958,600$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 80,861,666$ 80,861,666$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 479,062,442$ 479,062,442$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -55,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matthew TkachukAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Jesper BrattAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Josh AndersonAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Brandon TanevAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Dominik KubalikAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Travis BoydAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Luke KuninAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Klim KostinAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Brennan Othmann (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45
Fyodor Svechkov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45
Yegor RimashevskyAGE:25PO:0OV:45
William KarlssonAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Alex WennbergAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Anton LundellAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Gabriel VilardiAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Isac LundestromAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Travis BoydAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Peyton KrebsAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Jack DruryAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Roni Hirvonen (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:45
James Malatesta (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45
Fyodor Svechkov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45
Daimon Gardner (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Liam Dower Nilsson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45
Matthew TkachukAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Jesper BrattAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Josh AndersonAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Brandon TanevAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Dominik KubalikAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Travis BoydAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Luke KuninAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Klim KostinAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Yegor RimashevskyAGE:25PO:0OV:45

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zach WerenskiAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Nikita ZadorovAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Jeremy LauzonAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Oliver KylingtonAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Ty SmithAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Akito HiroseAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Nick CicekAGE:24PO:0OV:59
John LudvigAGE:23PO:0OV:58
William VilleneuveAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Mikko KokkonenAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Artemi KniazevAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Jayden StrubleAGE:22PO:0OV:53
Filip Nordberg (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Michael Fisher (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Ryan EllisAGE:33PO:0OV:45
Anton ForsbergAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Kirill Gerasimyuk (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Patrik Hamrla (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Andrew StrathmannFlorida Panthers202376
Brayden YagerFlorida Panthers202312
Carson BjarnasonFlorida Panthers202344
Marcel MarcelFlorida Panthers2023108

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Florida Panthers Trade History

[05/03/24 9:43:38 PM] - Florida Panthers was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[04/19/24 10:36:50 PM] - Charlotte Checkers didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[10/16/23 11:30:33 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (52) in 1 Game for Florida Panthers!
[08/16/23 9:51:39 AM] - Yegor Rimashevsky was added to Florida Panthers.
[08/16/23 9:50:23 AM] - John Ludvig was added to Florida Panthers.
[08/16/23 9:50:16 AM] - Nick Cicek was added to Florida Panthers.
[08/16/23 9:50:08 AM] - Akito Hirose was added to Florida Panthers.
[07/27/23 7:58:34 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Florida Panthers : Jeremy Lauzon (70).
[07/27/23 7:58:34 PM] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2024-RND:3-FLO.
[07/19/23 11:05:04 PM] - Florida Panthers drafts Marcel Marcel as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/16/23 12:15:28 AM] - Florida Panthers drafts Andrew Strathmann as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/16/23 12:11:29 AM] - Florida Panthers drafts Carson Bjarnason as the #44 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/16/23 12:07:04 AM] - Florida Panthers drafts Brayden Yager as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[06/26/23 10:28:25 PM] - Blade Jenkins was released.
[06/26/23 10:28:25 PM] - Florida Panthers paid $0 to release Blade Jenkins.
[06/26/23 10:28:21 PM] - Anatoly Golyshev was released.
[06/26/23 10:28:21 PM] - Florida Panthers paid $0 to release Anatoly Golyshev.
[06/26/23 10:28:15 PM] - Maxim Letunov was released.
[06/26/23 10:28:15 PM] - Florida Panthers paid $0 to release Maxim Letunov.
[04/14/23 3:22:53 PM] - Charlotte Checkers didn't make playoff for year 2022.
[04/14/23 3:22:53 PM] - Florida Panthers didn't make playoff for year 2022.



[04/22/24 9:31:46 PM] Successfully loaded Florida Panthers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[04/16/24 10:36:07 PM] Florida Panthers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/13/24 3:17:08 PM] Florida Panthers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/11/24 9:42:19 PM] Florida Panthers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/09/24 10:36:40 PM] Florida Panthers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/09/24 10:36:07 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Florida Panthers.
[04/09/24 10:36:07 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Florida Panthers.
[04/09/24 10:36:07 PM] Florida Panthers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


Florida Panthers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Florida Panthers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Florida Panthers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Florida Panthers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Florida Panthers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA