´╗┐
Login

Philadelphia Flyers
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 20 | GA: 24 | PP%: 7.14% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Kyle Liboiron | Morale : 60 | Team Overall : 75
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Ottawa Senators
5-6-0, 10pts
4
FINAL
5 Philadelphia Flyers
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakOTL1
3-2-0Home Record2-1-0
2-4-0Away Record0-3-0
5-3-2Last 10 Games2-3-1
3.27Goals Per Game3.33
3.64Goals Against Per Game4.00
21.05%Power Play Percentage7.14%
85.37%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Philadelphia Flyers
2-4-0, 4pts
4
FINAL
5 Ottawa Senators
5-6-0, 10pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL3
2-1-0Home Record3-2-0
0-3-0Away Record2-4-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games5-3-2
3.33Goals Per Game3.27
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.64
7.14%Power Play Percentage21.05%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage85.37%
Team Leaders
Goals
Boone Jenner
6
Assists
Joel Eriksson Ek
4
Points
Nathan MacKinnon
7
Plus/Minus
Nathan MacKinnon
2
Wins
Carter Hart
2
Save Percentage
Carter Hart
0.889

Team Stats
Goals For
20
3.33 GFG
Shots For
211
35.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
7.1%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.2%
Goals Against
24
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
216
36.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.7%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.9%
Team Info

General ManagerKyle Liboiron
CoachWayne Gretzky
DivisionEast
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainNathan MacKinnon
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Mikko Rantanen


Arena Info

NameWells Fargo Center
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,217
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team22
Contract Limit45 / 45
Prospects3


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,964,095$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account468,711,024$
Projected Bank Account468,711,024$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nathan MacKinnon (C)17X100.006948828980888693729587646876710608402816,300,000$
2Mikko Rantanen (A)16X100.006940738182889187748890646869660608202739,250,000$
3Joe Pavelski0X100.007440927181799479818474716794810607803912,750,000$
4Alex Tuch0X100.007140868184818379678480727165590607802844,750,000$
5Kyle Connor14X100.006740898166869381538580646168590607702747,142,857$
6Adrian Kempe0X100.007457798177809374597585737769590607702745,500,000$
7Joel Eriksson Ek0X100.008040797579819373797972776867660607602775,250,000$
8Boone Jenner0X100.007657807379848472857676715775740607603043,750,000$
9Blake Wheeler0X100.007040767084788675698369676490840607503728,250,000$
10Martin Necas15X100.006940827871789273698172685662590607402523,000,000$
11Kirby Dach0X100.007165768178808169587669718560580607302343,362,500$
12Jeff Carter10X100.007240826886719165907367746494750607203923,125,000$
13Nathan Walker72X100.00676681657261695971685967546058060640301750,000$
14Hampus Lindholm0X100.007240749082918669408063895475600607803086,500,000$
15Noah Hanifin5X100.007364867681899267407962855873600607502724,950,000$
16Noah Dobson23X100.007040878171859170408065765461580607402434,000,000$
17Luke Schenn0X100.00907677739175886240746085548466060740341850,000$
18Justin Holl0X100.007664817973849361407358895462590607303211,000,000$
19Erik Johnson0X100.007340877188778359407159875483720607203613,000,000$
20Alexander Edler4X100.00734076667974796140735979578768060700381750,000$
21Jakub Zboril74X100.007140837077696256407257795456580606702721,137,500$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Lane Pederson90X100.00666076587161615771646064545857060620261750,000$
2Nils Aman0X100.00624178616361675659665667515354060610242883,750$
3Garrett Pilon70XX100.00555566606164635960575862546056060590261750,000$
4Nate Schnarr44X100.00555566586364625670565760545855060580251750,000$
5Ryan Suzuki47X100.00555467576263615870575859545553060580231750,000$
6Linus Karlsson0X100.00535560605765635952566056545652060580241750,000$
7Matej Blumel0X100.00525266606262605752575858515451060580242925,000$
8Ruslan Iskhakov82X100.00525761585164625952585757575451060570231750,000$
9Oskar Olausson48X100.00525663585963615452535555515149060560213894,167$
10Eetu Tuulola29X100.00535261556862615452535560515652060560261750,000$
11Oliver Kapanen (R)46X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
12Paul Ludwinski (R)77X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
13Viktor Neuchev (R)80X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
14Ethan Gauthier (R)0X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450255750,000$
15Nils Lundkvist22X100.00644477677270695940676072545656060650232925,000$
16Ronnie Attard0X100.00565370607169635940615967545856060620251883,750$
17Maxence Guenette0X100.00555567606567645940605658545553060590232813,333$
18Brandt Clarke0X100.00574366626462535138655164515052060580213894,167$
19Jacob Moverare21X100.00555466576864625740575560546056060580252762,500$
20Sami Niku73X100.00525164536158565338535259515954060550271750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0063507266707073635568626757635906066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Carter Hart30100.00809090798176857688778764590608102523,979,000$
2Logan Thompson37100.0075747481727381737778815955060750273766,667$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Alex Lyon32100.0064626367736272646461576861060650311750,000$
2Drew Commesso (R)31100.0045454545454545454545454545060450224750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006668686868647165696568595506067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Wayne Gretzky75757575757575CAN6230$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nathan MacKinnonPhiladelphia FlyersC64372207272672115.38%112921.591014130000230059.13%20800001.0800000200
2Joel Eriksson EkPhiladelphia FlyersLW6246-100712132415.38%27813.0400000101120075.00%400001.5300000010
3Boone JennerPhiladelphia FlyersC6606-260716111254.55%07612.6700000000002061.86%9700011.5800000100
4Adrian KempePhiladelphia FlyersLW6426120751971621.05%010417.43000313000000125.00%400001.1500000010
5Mikko RantanenPhiladelphia FlyersRW614520057217144.76%012921.640113130000220061.54%1300000.7700000001
6Hampus LindholmPhiladelphia FlyersD614522012712368.33%612420.76000814000016000%000000.8000000001
7Luke SchennPhiladelphia FlyersD6044-11201696230%511619.39000011000013000%000000.6900000010
8Noah HanifinPhiladelphia FlyersD60442201055480%512420.82000414000017000%000000.6400000000
9Justin HollPhiladelphia FlyersD6044020834250%37712.850000000000000%000001.0400000000
10Noah DobsonPhiladelphia FlyersD6033000567030%1012120.27000311011018000%000000.4900000000
11Blake WheelerPhiladelphia FlyersRW6022-320249150%27512.6000000000000050.00%600000.5300000000
12Martin NecasPhiladelphia FlyersRW6011-2003615170%0437.2000000000000050.00%200000.4600000000
13Kirby DachPhiladelphia FlyersLW6101-10041082512.50%0447.3800000000010066.67%600000.4500000000
14Erik JohnsonPhiladelphia FlyersD6011-180553140%58113.650000000005000%000000.2400000000
15Alex TuchPhiladelphia FlyersRW6101-100108223154.55%111419.040003110000100028.57%700000.1800000000
16Kyle ConnorPhiladelphia FlyersLW6000-10013108160%010217.08000111000000025.00%40000000000000
17Jakub ZborilPhiladelphia FlyersD6000-320723000%4427.120000000000000%00000000000000
18Jeff CarterPhiladelphia FlyersC6000-200664210%1437.2000000000000058.73%630000000000000
19Joe PavelskiPhiladelphia FlyersC6000-120614113130%111419.040001110000100062.07%1450000000000000
20Alexander EdlerPhiladelphia FlyersD6000-340652010%4437.260000000000000%00000000000000
21Nathan WalkerPhiladelphia FlyersLW6000000000000%010.2700000000000066.67%30000000000000
Team Total or Average126203656-13460134160211561499.48%50178914.201123012711211432159.61%56200010.6300000332
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Carter HartPhiladelphia Flyers62310.8893.9336600242160000060000
Team Total or Average62310.8893.933660024216000060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adrian Kempe (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW2709/13/96No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Alex Tuch (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersRW2805/10/96No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Alexander EdlerPhiladelphia FlyersD3804/21/86No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$No------------------Link
Blake Wheeler (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersRW3708/31/86No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$0$No8,250,000$--------No--------Link
Boone Jenner (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersC3006/15/93No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$No3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Carter Hart (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersG2508/13/98No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm3,979,000$3,979,000$0$No3,979,000$--------No--------Link
Erik Johnson (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersD3603/21/88No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No------------------Link
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersD3001/20/94No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo8Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link
Jakub ZborilPhiladelphia FlyersD2702/21/97No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,137,500$1,137,500$0$No1,137,500$--------No--------Link
Jeff Carter (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersC3901/01/85No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm3,125,000$3,125,000$0$No3,125,000$--------No--------Link
Joe Pavelski (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersC3907/11/84No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$No------------------Link
Joel Eriksson Ek (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW2701/29/97No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo7Pro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$0$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link
Justin Holl (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersD3201/30/92No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No------------------Link
Kirby Dach (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW2301/21/01No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm3,362,500$3,362,500$0$No3,362,500$3,362,500$3,362,500$------NoNoNo------Link
Kyle Connor (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW2712/09/96No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$0$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$------NoNoNo------Link
Logan ThompsonPhiladelphia FlyersG2702/25/97No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm766,667$766,667$0$No766,667$766,667$-------NoNo-------Link
Luke SchennPhiladelphia FlyersD3411/02/89No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$0$No------------------Link
Martin Necas (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersRW2501/15/99No189 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,000,000$--------No--------Link
Mikko Rantanen (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersRW2710/29/96No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$0$No9,250,000$9,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Nathan MacKinnon (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersC2809/01/95No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm6,300,000$6,300,000$0$No------------------Link
Nathan WalkerPhiladelphia FlyersLW3002/07/94No187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$No------------------Link
Noah Dobson (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersD2401/07/00No194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Noah Hanifin (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersD2701/25/97No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$0$No4,950,000$--------No--------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.87205 Lbs6 ft32.743,917,979$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
90,113,524$74,713,524$50,272,024$36,255,357$11,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adrian KempeNathan MacKinnonMikko Rantanen30122
2Kyle ConnorJoe PavelskiAlex Tuch30122
3Joel Eriksson EkBoone JennerBlake Wheeler25122
4Kirby DachJeff CarterMartin Necas15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmNoah Hanifin30122
2Noah DobsonLuke Schenn30122
3Justin HollErik Johnson25122
4Alexander EdlerJakub Zboril15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adrian KempeNathan MacKinnonMikko Rantanen60122
2Kyle ConnorJoe PavelskiAlex Tuch40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmNoah Hanifin60122
2Noah DobsonLuke Schenn40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonMikko Rantanen60122
2Joe PavelskiAlex Tuch40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmNoah Hanifin60122
2Noah DobsonLuke Schenn40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnon60122Hampus LindholmNoah Hanifin60122
2Mikko Rantanen40122Noah DobsonLuke Schenn40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonMikko Rantanen60122
2Joe PavelskiAlex Tuch40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmNoah Hanifin60122
2Noah DobsonLuke Schenn40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adrian KempeNathan MacKinnonMikko RantanenHampus LindholmNoah Hanifin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adrian KempeNathan MacKinnonMikko RantanenHampus LindholmNoah Hanifin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nathan Walker, Boone Jenner, Joel Eriksson EkNathan Walker, Boone JennerJoel Eriksson Ek
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Justin Holl, Erik Johnson, Alexander EdlerJustin HollErik Johnson, Alexander Edler
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Mikko Rantanen, Joe Pavelski, Alex Tuch, Adrian Kempe
Goalie
#1 : Carter Hart, #2 : Logan Thompson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Mikko Rantanen, Joe Pavelski, Alex Tuch, Adrian Kempe, Kyle Connor, Kyle Connor, Boone Jenner, Joel Eriksson Ek, Blake Wheeler, Martin Necas
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Hampus Lindholm, Noah Hanifin, Noah Dobson, Luke Schenn, Justin Holl


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Ottawa Senators624000002024-4321000001211130300000813-540.333203656002981211617075521650461341417.14%21385.71%113322658.85%14723063.91%5510651.89%14196143468140
Total624000002024-4321000001211130300000813-540.333203656002981211617075521650461341417.14%21385.71%113322658.85%14723063.91%5510651.89%14196143468140
_Since Last GM Reset624000002024-4321000001211130300000813-540.333203656002981211617075521650461341417.14%21385.71%113322658.85%14723063.91%5510651.89%14196143468140
_Vs Conference624000002024-4321000001211130300000813-540.333203656002981211617075521650461341417.14%21385.71%113322658.85%14723063.91%5510651.89%14196143468140
_Vs Division624000002024-4321000001211130300000813-540.333203656002981211617075521650461341417.14%21385.71%113322658.85%14723063.91%5510651.89%14196143468140

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64OTL1203656211216504613400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400002024
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100001211
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000813
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1417.14%21385.71%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
61707552981
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13322658.85%14723063.91%5510651.89%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14196143468140


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2024-04-191Ottawa Senators4Philadelphia Flyers7BWBoxScore
3 - 2024-04-219Ottawa Senators3Philadelphia Flyers0BLBoxScore
5 - 2024-04-2317Philadelphia Flyers2Ottawa Senators3ALBoxScore
7 - 2024-04-2525Philadelphia Flyers2Ottawa Senators5ALBoxScore
9 - 2024-04-2733Ottawa Senators4Philadelphia Flyers5BWXBoxScore
11 - 2024-04-2941Philadelphia Flyers4Ottawa Senators5ALXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity57505250350040001500
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance15,23615,67410,34911,8924,500
Attendance PCT88.32%99.52%98.56%99.10%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 19217 - 96.09% 1,321,365$3,964,095$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 90,113,524$ 96,863,524$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 468,711,024$ 468,711,024$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -55,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle ConnorAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Adrian KempeAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Kirby DachAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Nathan WalkerAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Oskar OlaussonAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Viktor Neuchev (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Ethan Gauthier (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:45
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Joe PavelskiAGE:39PO:0OV:78
Boone JennerAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Jeff CarterAGE:39PO:0OV:72
Lane PedersonAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Nils AmanAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Garrett PilonAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Nate SchnarrAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Ryan SuzukiAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Linus KarlssonAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Oliver Kapanen (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Paul Ludwinski (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Mikko RantanenAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Alex TuchAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Blake WheelerAGE:37PO:0OV:75
Martin NecasAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Garrett PilonAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Matej BlumelAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Ruslan IskhakovAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Eetu TuulolaAGE:26PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Hampus LindholmAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Noah HanifinAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Noah DobsonAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Luke SchennAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Justin HollAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Erik JohnsonAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Alexander EdlerAGE:38PO:0OV:70
Jakub ZborilAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Nils LundkvistAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Ronnie AttardAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Maxence GuenetteAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Brandt ClarkeAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Jacob MoverareAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Sami NikuAGE:27PO:0OV:55
Carter HartAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Logan ThompsonAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Alex LyonAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Drew Commesso (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Arttu KarkiPhiladelphia Flyers202375
Jiri FelcmanPhiladelphia Flyers2023116
Juraj PekarcikPhiladelphia Flyers202384

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Philadelphia Flyers Trade History

[05/03/24 9:43:38 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[04/19/24 10:36:50 PM] - Lehigh Valley Phantoms didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[10/08/23 9:39:37 PM] - Team Name Change : Lehigh Valley Phantoms changed name to Lehigh Valley Phantoms
[08/16/23 12:12:05 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Calgary Flames : Sebastian Aho (78), Ivan Provorov (75), Adam Wilsby (55).
[08/16/23 12:12:05 PM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Philadelphia Flyers : Boone Jenner (76), Blake Wheeler (75), Luke Schenn (74), Y:2024-RND:1-MTL, Y:2025-RND:1-MIN, Y:2025-RND:2-CGY.
[08/16/23 12:08:59 PM] - Lane Pederson was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[08/16/23 12:08:48 PM] - Dominik Simon was released.
[08/16/23 12:08:48 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Dominik Simon.
[08/16/23 11:26:39 AM] - Linus Karlsson was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[08/16/23 11:26:32 AM] - Ruslan Iskhakov was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[08/16/23 11:26:24 AM] - Nils Aman was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[08/16/23 11:26:18 AM] - Matej Blumel was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[08/16/23 11:26:12 AM] - Maxence Guenette was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[08/09/23 10:28:08 AM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Justin Holl (73).
[08/09/23 10:28:08 AM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2024-RND:3-WPG, Y:2025-RND:4-PHI.
[07/27/23 8:03:30 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Philadelphia Flyers : Joe Pavelski (78), Erik Johnson (72).
[07/27/23 8:03:30 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to New York Islanders : Y:2025-RND:1-PHI, Y:2024-RND:2-MTL.
[07/27/23 8:01:00 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Winnipeg Jets : Pavel Buchnevich (78), Vladislav Gavrikov (73).
[07/27/23 8:01:00 PM] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2024-RND:1-WPG, Y:2025-RND:1-WPG, Y:2024-RND:3-WPG.
[07/27/23 7:59:48 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Carolina Hurricanes : Travis Sanheim (73).
[07/27/23 7:59:48 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Philadelphia Flyers : Ronnie Attard (62), Y:2024-RND:1-CAR.
[07/27/23 7:58:04 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Colorado Avalanche : Adam Henrique (74).
[07/27/23 7:58:04 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2024-RND:2-ARZ, Y:2024-RND:3-COL.
[07/23/23 8:46:22 PM] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2025-RND:1-DAL, Y:2025-RND:3-DAL.
[07/23/23 8:46:22 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Dallas Stars : Ryan Pulock (73).
[07/23/23 8:45:52 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Philadelphia Flyers : Kirby Dach (73), Brandt Clarke (58), Y:2025-RND:1-MTL, Y:2024-RND:2-MTL.
[07/23/23 8:45:52 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Montreal Canadiens : Jack Hughes (81), Joel Farabee (70), Jonathan Quick (79).
[07/23/23 8:44:18 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Nashville Predators : Zach Hyman (77).
[07/23/23 8:44:18 PM] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2025-RND:1-NSH, Y:2025-RND:2-NSH.
[07/19/23 11:10:26 PM] - Ethan Gauthier was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[07/19/23 11:09:15 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Seattle Kraken : Elias Pettersson (80), Andrei Svechnikov (76), Seth Jones (77).
[07/19/23 11:09:15 PM] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Philadelphia Flyers : Alex Tuch (78), Adrian Kempe (77), Joel Eriksson Ek (76), Travis Sanheim (73), Hampus Lindholm (78), Ethan Gauthier (P), Y:2024-RND:2-SEA.
[07/19/23 11:05:35 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Jiri Felcman as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/16/23 12:16:30 AM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Juraj Pekarcik as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/16/23 12:15:24 AM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Arttu Karki as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/15/23 4:34:16 PM] - General Manager Change : Philadelphia Flyers hired general manager Kyle Liboiron
[07/15/23 4:34:16 PM] - General Manager Change : Philadelphia Flyers fired general manager Diego Adam
[05/29/23 11:29:26 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers was eliminated at round 3 of year 2022.
[05/12/23 10:51:31 PM] - Lehigh Valley Phantoms was eliminated at round 2 of year 2022.
[03/07/23 2:17:49 PM] - Jayden Halbgewachs was released.
[03/07/23 2:17:49 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Jayden Halbgewachs.
[03/07/23 2:12:57 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2023-RND:1-PHI.
[03/07/23 2:12:57 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Zach Hyman (74).



[05/01/24 10:46:53 PM] Pro Game #33 - Boone Jenner from Philadelphia Flyers has scored a Hat Trick!
[04/22/24 9:32:19 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[04/22/24 9:32:19 PM] Nathan Walker of Philadelphia Flyers was sent to pro.
[04/22/24 9:32:19 PM] Alexander Edler of Philadelphia Flyers was sent to pro.
[04/22/24 9:32:19 PM] Jakub Zboril of Philadelphia Flyers was sent to pro.
[04/16/24 10:36:07 PM] Philadelphia Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/13/24 3:17:08 PM] Philadelphia Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/11/24 9:42:19 PM] Philadelphia Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/09/24 10:36:40 PM] Philadelphia Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


Philadelphia Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Philadelphia Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Philadelphia Flyers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Philadelphia Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Philadelphia Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA