´╗┐
Login

Washington Capitals
GP: 2 | W: 0 | L: 2
GF: 7 | GA: 9 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Eric Wolf | Morale : 60 | Team Overall : 74
#18 vs Tampa Bay Lightning
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-0-0, 4pts
5
FINAL
4 Washington Capitals
0-2-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
0-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record0-0-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games0-2-0
4.50Goals Per Game3.50
3.50Goals Against Per Game4.50
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-0-0, 4pts
4
FINAL
3 Washington Capitals
0-2-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
0-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record0-0-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games0-2-0
4.50Goals Per Game3.50
3.50Goals Against Per Game4.50
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Washington Capitals
0-2-0, 0pts
2024-04-23
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record2-0-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
3.50Goals Per Game4.50
4.50Goals Against Per Game4.50
14.29%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Washington Capitals
0-2-0, 0pts
2024-04-25
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record2-0-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
3.50Goals Per Game4.50
4.50Goals Against Per Game4.50
14.29%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-0-0, 4pts
2024-04-27
Washington Capitals
0-2-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
0-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record0-0-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games0-2-0
4.50Goals Per Game3.50
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.50
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Jakob Chychrun
1
Assists
Jakob Chychrun
2
Points
Jakob Chychrun
3
Plus/Minus
Colin Miller
3
Wins
Pheonix Copley
0
Save Percentage
Pheonix Copley
0.827

Team Stats
Goals For
7
3.50 GFG
Shots For
67
33.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
45.5%
Goals Against
9
4.50 GAA
Shots Against
52
26.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.5%
Team Info

General ManagerEric Wolf
CoachBarry Trotz
DivisionEast
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainAlex Ovechkin
Assistant #1Anze Kopitar
Assistant #2Kris Letang


Arena Info

NameCapital One Arena
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,341
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team20
Contract Limit40 / 45
Prospects1


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap90,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue2,651,700$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account466,465,022$
Projected Bank Account466,465,022$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anze Kopitar (A)10X100.0069409280898594778983737461969206079036210,000,000$
2Alex Ovechkin (C)9X100.007740827396849082548087576497730607903849,500,000$
3Roope Hintz16X100.007140838383788979798183707163590607802713,150,000$
4Patrice Bergeron0X100.007340857376789074977974765896870607703811,250,000$
5Kevin Fiala12X100.006640758386779081558976677069590607702777,875,000$
6Jeff Skinner21X100.006540857579779178698479625684670607603159,000,000$
7David Perron79X100.007340767077769173527775706888670607403524,750,000$
8Gustav Nyquist0X100.007040857569788069587870717376650607303412,750,000$
9Mikael Granlund13X100.007047867474809270718164686678650607203235,000,000$
10Phil Kessel0X100.00624083718869926754776564589567060700361750,000$
11Michael Eyssimont84X100.00726569696864686156696169565858060650271750,000$
12Alexey Toropchenko0X100.00743983607960695750676267515455060640241750,000$
13Erik Karlsson3X100.0065408594749585814091717357838106080033511,500,000$
14Kris Letang (A)4X100.007847798580969172408165795986710607803766,100,000$
15Jakob Chychrun2X100.006848758788907869407965836866660607602634,600,000$
16Shayne Gostisbehere7X100.006640858170868969407866815671590607403114,500,000$
17Mario Ferraro5X100.007440857285888959407060865461640607202543,250,000$
18Colin Miller6X100.007365826878778261407360815468590607003121,850,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Brendan Lemieux69X100.008682736687607959567061685462590606702811,350,000$
2Rafael Harvey-Pinard70X100.00655072656468626354636667555755060650251825,000$
3Martin Chromiak27X100.00545763586062605855555856545453060570211750,000$
4Olle Lycksell71X100.00525065585662585751585557515552060570241837,500$
5Vladislav Firstov56X100.00545468546154545455545461545553060550221750,000$
6Josh Filmon81X100.00525265515352525152515157514848060520201750,000$
7Dmitri Rashevsky (R)24X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450234750,000$
8Matthew Seminoff (R)83X100.00454545454545454545464545454545060450204750,000$
9Ryan Winterton (R)78X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450202750,000$
10Servac Petrovsky (R)76X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450194750,000$
11Alexis Gendron0X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450251750,000$
12Vasili Atanasov0X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450251700,000$
13Kurtis MacDermid52X100.00737877619055755640695880546158060660302987,500$
14Vincent Desharnais77X100.00636069617765625740645576545958060640272762,500$
15Anton Olsson (R)60X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450214750,000$
16Ryan Ufko (R)61X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
17Domenick Fensore (R)0X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450221750,000$
18Jeremy Langlois (R)55X100.00454545454545454545454545454545060450204750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0062486964686670615265606355645806063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Samsonov0100.00868383848572857788777860570608102711,800,000$
2Pheonix Copley3999.0072717179746976687270766559060720321825,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Sam Montembeault38100.00698081848673817087767959550607802721,000,000$
2Dustin Wolf32100.0070696961696668695962605451060660232813,333$
TEAM AVERAGE99.757476767779707871777173605606074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Barry Trotz75757575757575CAN6150$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jakob ChychrunWashington CapitalsD2123-41752331133.33%33316.980112400000000%000001.7700001000
2Roope HintzWashington CapitalsLW2123-1001594411.11%03819.2700005000010025.00%400001.5600000000
3Patrice BergeronWashington CapitalsC2022-300567360%03718.9301125000010054.55%5500001.0600000000
4Anze KopitarWashington CapitalsC2112-1001471614.29%04020.1900015000020055.10%4900000.9900000000
5Shayne GostisbehereWashington CapitalsD2112-4002021050.00%24120.811012500001000%000000.9600000000
6Colin MillerWashington CapitalsD2011300312020%13115.660000000002000%000000.6400000000
7Phil KesselWashington CapitalsLW21010000021150.00%1147.4300000000000050.00%200001.3500000000
8Jeff SkinnerWashington CapitalsRW2101-3003134633.33%13618.380000500000000%000000.5400000000
9Mikael GranlundWashington CapitalsC2011100423020%02713.5200000000000044.83%2900000.7400000000
10Mario FerraroWashington CapitalsD2011300110150%33115.930000000000000%000000.6300000000
11Kris LetangWashington CapitalsD2011-200355220%25125.830001500001000%000000.3900000000
12David PerronWashington CapitalsRW21011001334433.33%02713.5600000000000033.33%300000.7400000000
13Erik KarlssonWashington CapitalsD2011-220454150%34924.780001500000000%000000.4000000000
14Kevin FialaWashington CapitalsLW2011-300037370%03618.38000050000000100.00%100000.5400000000
15Michael EyssimontWashington CapitalsC2000000111110%0147.3600000000000050.00%160000000000000
16Alex OvechkinWashington CapitalsRW2000-100703220%04020.1900005000020060.00%50000000000000
17Gustav NyquistWashington CapitalsLW2000100326130%12613.4400000000000033.33%30000000000000
18Alexey ToropchenkoWashington CapitalsRW2000000110000%0147.360000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average3671421-15195424367305710.45%1759616.561239540000150051.50%16700000.7000001000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Pheonix CopleyWashington Capitals20200.8274.58118009520000020000
Team Total or Average20200.8274.5811800952000020000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Ovechkin (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsRW3809/17/85No238 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$7,464,286$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Alexey ToropchenkoWashington CapitalsRW2406/25/99No222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$589,286$No------------------Link
Anze Kopitar (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC3608/24/87No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$7,857,143$No10,000,000$--------No--------Link
Colin Miller (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD3110/29/92No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,453,571$No1,850,000$--------No--------Link
David Perron (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsRW3505/28/88No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$3,732,143$No4,750,000$--------No--------Link
Erik Karlsson (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD3305/31/90No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$9,035,714$No11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Gustav Nyquist (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW3409/01/89No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,160,714$No------------------Link
Ilya Samsonov (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsG2702/22/97No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,414,286$No------------------Link
Jakob Chychrun (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD2603/31/98No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$3,614,286$No4,600,000$4,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jeff Skinner (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsRW3105/16/92No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,071,429$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW2707/22/96No204 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo7Pro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$6,187,500$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD3704/24/87No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo6Pro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$4,792,857$No6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Mario Ferraro (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD2509/17/98No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$2,553,571$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Michael EyssimontWashington CapitalsC2709/09/96No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$589,286$No------------------Link
Mikael Granlund (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC3202/26/92No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,928,571$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Patrice Bergeron (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC3807/24/85No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$982,143$No------------------Link
Pheonix CopleyWashington CapitalsG3201/18/92No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm825,000$825,000$648,214$No------------------Link
Phil Kessel (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW3610/02/87No208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$589,286$No------------------Link
Roope Hintz (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW2711/17/96No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$2,475,000$No------------------Link
Shayne Gostisbehere (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD3104/20/93No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,535,714$No------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2031.35203 Lbs6 ft12.604,497,500$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,950,000$73,425,000$56,825,000$47,225,000$34,475,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzAnze KopitarAlex Ovechkin30122
2Kevin FialaPatrice BergeronJeff Skinner30122
3Gustav NyquistMikael GranlundDavid Perron25122
4Phil KesselMichael EyssimontAlexey Toropchenko15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonKris Letang30122
2Jakob ChychrunShayne Gostisbehere30122
3Mario FerraroColin Miller25122
4Erik KarlssonKris Letang15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzAnze KopitarAlex Ovechkin60122
2Kevin FialaPatrice BergeronJeff Skinner40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonKris Letang60122
2Jakob ChychrunShayne Gostisbehere40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinAnze Kopitar60122
2Roope HintzPatrice Bergeron40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonKris Letang60122
2Jakob ChychrunShayne Gostisbehere40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Ovechkin60122Erik KarlssonKris Letang60122
2Anze Kopitar40122Jakob ChychrunShayne Gostisbehere40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinAnze Kopitar60122
2Roope HintzPatrice Bergeron40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonKris Letang60122
2Jakob ChychrunShayne Gostisbehere40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Roope HintzAnze KopitarAlex OvechkinErik KarlssonKris Letang
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Roope HintzAnze KopitarAlex OvechkinErik KarlssonKris Letang
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Perron, Gustav Nyquist, Mikael GranlundDavid Perron, Gustav NyquistMikael Granlund
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mario Ferraro, Colin Miller, Jakob ChychrunMario FerraroColin Miller, Jakob Chychrun
Penalty Shots
Alex Ovechkin, Anze Kopitar, Roope Hintz, Patrice Bergeron, Kevin Fiala
Goalie
#1 : Pheonix Copley, #2 : Ilya Samsonov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alex Ovechkin, Anze Kopitar, Roope Hintz, Patrice Bergeron, Kevin Fiala, Jeff Skinner, Jeff Skinner, David Perron, Gustav Nyquist, Mikael Granlund, Phil Kessel
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Karlsson, Kris Letang, Jakob Chychrun, Shayne Gostisbehere, Mario Ferraro


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Tampa Bay Lightning2020000079-22020000079-20000000000000.00071421001150672321230521719427114.29%20100.00%0377648.68%305653.57%193554.29%523540132714
Total2020000079-22020000079-20000000000000.00071421001150672321230521719427114.29%20100.00%0377648.68%305653.57%193554.29%523540132714
_Since Last GM Reset2020000079-22020000079-20000000000000.00071421001150672321230521719427114.29%20100.00%0377648.68%305653.57%193554.29%523540132714
_Vs Conference2020000079-22020000079-20000000000000.00071421001150672321230521719427114.29%20100.00%0377648.68%305653.57%193554.29%523540132714
_Vs Division2020000079-22020000079-20000000000000.00071421001150672321230521719427114.29%20100.00%0377648.68%305653.57%193554.29%523540132714

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
20L271421675217194200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000079
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000079
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
020000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7114.29%20100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
23212301150
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
377648.68%305653.57%193554.29%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
523540132714


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2024-04-192Tampa Bay Lightning5Washington Capitals4BLBoxScore
3 - 2024-04-2110Tampa Bay Lightning4Washington Capitals3BLBoxScore
5 - 2024-04-2318Washington Capitals-Tampa Bay Lightning-
7 - 2024-04-2526Washington Capitals-Tampa Bay Lightning-
9 - 2024-04-2734Tampa Bay Lightning-Washington Capitals-
11 - 2024-04-2942Washington Capitals-Tampa Bay Lightning-
13 - 2024-05-0150Tampa Bay Lightning-Washington Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity57505250350040001500
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance10,19510,5007,0008,0002,986
Attendance PCT88.65%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.53%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 19341 - 96.70% 1,325,850$2,651,700$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 89,950,000$ 91,950,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 11 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 466,465,022$ 466,465,022$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 90,000,000$ 90,000,000$ -55,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Roope HintzAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Kevin FialaAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Gustav NyquistAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Phil KesselAGE:36PO:0OV:70
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Vladislav FirstovAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Josh FilmonAGE:20PO:0OV:52
Alexis GendronAGE:25PO:0OV:45
Anze KopitarAGE:36PO:0OV:79
Patrice BergeronAGE:38PO:0OV:77
Mikael GranlundAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Michael EyssimontAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Olle LycksellAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Ryan Winterton (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Servac Petrovsky (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:45
Vasili AtanasovAGE:25PO:0OV:45
Alex OvechkinAGE:38PO:0OV:79
Jeff SkinnerAGE:31PO:0OV:76
David PerronAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Brendan LemieuxAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Martin ChromiakAGE:21PO:0OV:57
Dmitri Rashevsky (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:45
Matthew Seminoff (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Kris LetangAGE:37PO:0OV:78
Jakob ChychrunAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Mario FerraroAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Colin MillerAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Vincent DesharnaisAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Anton Olsson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:45
Ryan Ufko (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Domenick Fensore (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:45
Jeremy Langlois (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:45
Ilya SamsonovAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Sam MontembeaultAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Pheonix CopleyAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Dustin WolfAGE:23PO:0OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Hoyt StanleyWashington Capitals2023119

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Washington Capitals Trade History

[04/19/24 10:36:50 PM] - Hershey Bears didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[02/26/24 4:04:38 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Washington Capitals!
[02/20/24 8:46:06 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (37) in 1 Game for Washington Capitals!
[10/08/23 9:40:21 PM] - Team Name Change : Hershey Bears changed name to Hershey Bears
[09/22/23 9:45:24 AM] - Vasili Atanasov was added to Washington Capitals.
[08/16/23 11:10:40 AM] - Alexis Gendron was added to Washington Capitals.
[08/16/23 11:09:55 AM] - Domenick Fensore was added to Washington Capitals.
[07/19/23 11:05:46 PM] - Washington Capitals drafts Hoyt Stanley as the #119 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[07/07/23 7:14:03 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Washington Capitals : Gustav Nyquist (73).
[07/07/23 7:14:03 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2023-RND:2-LOS, Y:2023-RND:2-NSH.
[07/05/23 10:36:15 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Islanders : Y:2024-RND:1-WSH, Y:2024-RND:4-WSH.
[07/05/23 10:36:15 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Washington Capitals : Patrice Bergeron (77), Phil Kessel (70).
[06/27/23 1:42:14 AM] - Alexey Toropchenko was added to Washington Capitals.
[06/27/23 1:41:43 AM] - Alexei Toropchenko was released.
[06/27/23 1:41:43 AM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Alexei Toropchenko.
[06/26/23 10:29:23 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Washington Capitals : Ilya Samsonov (81).
[06/26/23 10:29:23 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Ottawa Senators : Tyler Bertuzzi (72), Y:2023-RND:2-DAL.
[06/16/23 9:12:38 AM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Washington Capitals : Y:2023-RND:2-NSH.
[06/16/23 9:12:38 AM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Vancouver Canucks : T.J. Oshie (73).
[06/14/23 8:27:02 PM] - James Van Riemsdyk was released.
[06/14/23 8:27:02 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release James Van Riemsdyk.
[06/14/23 8:26:56 PM] - Ilya Lyubushkin was released.
[06/14/23 8:26:56 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Ilya Lyubushkin.
[06/14/23 8:26:50 PM] - Cam Talbot was released.
[06/14/23 8:26:50 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Cam Talbot.
[06/14/23 8:26:23 PM] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Washington Capitals : Y:2023-RND:2-DAL.
[06/14/23 8:26:23 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Dallas Stars : Sean Couturier (70).
[06/14/23 8:24:34 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Ottawa Senators : Anders Lee (74).
[06/14/23 8:24:34 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Washington Capitals : Y:2023-RND:2-LOS.
[04/25/23 9:30:46 PM] - Washington Capitals was eliminated at round 1 of year 2022.
[04/14/23 3:22:53 PM] - Hershey Bears didn't make playoff for year 2022.
[03/05/23 2:45:17 PM] - Dominik Bokk was released.
[03/05/23 2:45:17 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Dominik Bokk.
[03/05/23 2:44:59 PM] - Jake Richard was released.
[03/05/23 2:44:59 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Jake Richard.
[03/05/23 2:44:41 PM] - Jack Sparkes was released.
[03/05/23 2:44:41 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Jack Sparkes.
[03/05/23 2:44:16 PM] - Domenic DiVincentiis was released.
[03/05/23 2:44:16 PM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Domenic DiVincentiis.
[03/05/23 2:43:11 PM] - Olle Lycksell was added to Washington Capitals.
[03/05/23 2:42:54 PM] - Alexei Toropchenko was added to Washington Capitals.
[03/05/23 2:42:40 PM] - Pheonix Copley was added to Washington Capitals.
[03/05/23 2:42:23 PM] - Vincent Desharnais was added to Washington Capitals.
[02/09/23 10:04:12 AM] - Brett Murray was released.
[02/09/23 10:04:12 AM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Brett Murray.
[02/09/23 10:04:01 AM] - Patrick Moynihan was released.
[02/09/23 10:04:01 AM] - Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Patrick Moynihan.
[02/09/23 10:03:40 AM] - Michael Eyssimont was added to Washington Capitals.



[04/24/24 11:27:11 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/22/24 9:33:01 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/16/24 10:36:07 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/15/24 11:11:32 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/13/24 3:17:08 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/11/24 9:42:19 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/09/24 10:36:40 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/09/24 10:36:07 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Washington Capitals.
[04/09/24 10:36:07 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Washington Capitals.
[04/09/24 10:36:07 PM] Washington Capitals roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[04/08/24 11:21:39 PM] Ilya Samsonov from Washington Capitals is back from Exhaustion.
[04/07/24 3:11:45 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/07/24 3:11:43 PM] Ilya Samsonov from Washington Capitals injured (Exhaustion)
[04/05/24 10:42:28 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/05/24 10:42:26 PM] Pro Game #1212 - Roope Hintz from Washington Capitals has scored a Hat Trick!
[04/04/24 10:01:00 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[04/02/24 10:47:08 PM] Ryan Winterton from Hershey Bears is back from Strained Left Elbow Injury.
[04/02/24 10:47:08 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[03/30/24 10:42:10 PM] Both Washington Capitals and Hershey Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[03/28/24 4:16:41 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[03/26/24 6:18:55 PM] Washington Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[03/25/24 11:46:59 PM] Sam Montembeault of Washington Capitals was sent to farm.
[03/25/24 11:46:52 PM] Washington Capitals roster errors : Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[03/25/24 11:46:50 PM] Washington Capitals are expected to be over the salary cap by $950,000!
[03/25/24 11:46:45 PM] Washington Capitals are expected to be over the salary cap by $950,000!
[03/25/24 11:46:38 PM] Brendan Lemieux of Washington Capitals was sent down to farm.
[03/25/24 11:46:18 PM] Washington Capitals roster errors : Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[03/25/24 11:46:17 PM] Washington Capitals are expected to be over the salary cap by $2,300,000!
[03/25/24 11:45:42 PM] Washington Capitals are expected to be over the salary cap by $2,300,000!
[03/25/24 11:45:26 PM] Sam Montembeault of Washington Capitals was sent to pro.
[03/25/24 11:45:26 PM] Brendan Lemieux of Washington Capitals was sent to pro.



No Injury or Suspension.


Washington Capitals Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Washington Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Washington Capitals Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Washington Capitals Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Washington Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA